D A T E S
2022-09-03 BASSMÆSSAGE at ZXRX, Leipzig
2022-08-26/27/28 Multiversal Summer Retreat at Atelier de L'Etoile, Besançon (FR), again: ...
2021-08-19/20 Zeitreise at EAC, Freiberg: ...
2022-07-26 Sound System Epistemologies at Desterro, Lisboa (PT): talks and dj-sets by CATE HOPS, APORIA BARRAGE, JUNKTION and guests
2022-05-27/28 Dreadmansland: ZOUMO SOUND SYSTEM feat. HISTEPPA, TOKE, TANO, CUN, TICO, AMANDUB, APORIA BARRAGE, JUNKTION
2022-02-12 20-30 Resampling The Future radio show at RadioForte (IT): JUNKTION
2021-12-20 Ancient Digitals at Ebertplatz, Köln (Unser Ebertplatz / Zwischennutzung 2018 – 2021): VJ ECHOLAB, DJs DESMOND DENKER & JUNKTION, MC CHALISS BUTTO
2021-06-20 Squat de la Musique Opening at Villa Kuriosum, Berlin: BUSS Sound System feat. CRI, JIMMY TRASH, JUNKTION, et al.
2020-08-01 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & FRIENDƵ
2019-10-31 8 Years of Multiversal at World Wide Window, Berlin: NIHIL FIST, PSYCHIC DEFENSE, CRI, ZOMBIEFLESHEATER, UNPROFESSIONAL, PERMANENTERROR, MÜNZEVI, JUNKTION, BEEATSZ v2.0999
2019-08-23/24/25 Wildsmile Stage at Hechtfest, Dresden: BASSMÆSSAGE SOUNDSYSTEM feat. KARL MARX STADT (live), DIGITAL STEPPAZ, BASE, KID GRINGO, ALX, AMANDUB, JUNKTION, THE MONOTRONS (live), LXC, C U N & MIAKODO, TANO, TOKE B2B TICO, HISTEPPA, PLUG DUB SOUND, MRN, RIZLA SOUND
2019-08-17 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & FRIENDƵ
2019-08-16 Multiversal – Fundraiser for BUSS (Big & Ugly Soundsystem) at West Germany, Berlin: NOVO LINE (live), DOYLE × TAVIL (live), JUNKTION (talk + dj)
2019-06-29 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & FRIENDZ
2019-06-09 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & FRIENDZ
2019-04-28 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: JOE BLO, BLESS ME, CRITICAL GÜNTHER
2019-03-15 Gorilla Jungle at Milla, München: JUNKTION, MOTIVIK, PRYME
2019-01-13 at Pogłos, Warsaw (PL): 2/5 BZ feat. KOSTJA PICUNDA CELLO FRONT (live), RAPZAN BELAGAT (live), TRYP (live), JUNKTION (dj)
2019-01-10 Kosmopolitania 35 at Klub DOM, Łódź (PL): 2/5 BZ (live), RAPZAN BELAGAT (live), JUNKTION (dj)
2018-12-01 at Trixxxter, Berlin: WHITE NOISE TRIO, CHINASKI IN SPACE, DJ-Lotto /w JCC, SLOW PETE, FIFTY ZEN, MARCEL PROST, DJ DELAY, JUNKTION, FLEWSN, FREAK ASS E, APORIA BARRAGE, FLURI GELLER PLATTENTELLER
2018-11-22 Teenage Dance Party radio show at Pi Radio, Berlin: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2018-10-06 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2018-09-27 Teenage Dance Party radio show at Pi Radio, Berlin: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2018-09-22 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE, AIRDMUN, JUNKTION
2018-08-24/25/26 Wildsmile Stage at Hechtfest, Dresden: BASSMÆSSAGE SOUNDSYSTEM feat. SIMPLY SILLY, APORIA BARRAGE, PROCEED, JUNKTION, SUPERHORACE, HISTEPPA, MRN, DIGITAL STEPPERS, BASE + DIS, LXC, TANO, TOKE, MILES ONE, ROOTAH, T-JAH
2018-08-18 Sommerfest, Volzendorf: N0B0DY, JUNKTION, ...
2018-08-10 Keine Fische aber Grethen, Laucha an der Unstrut: BASSMÆSSAGE SOUNDSYSTEM feat. DALTONS & FRIENDS
2018-07-14 Wasser Marsch at Ebertplatz, Köln: ECHOLAB, DESMOND DENKER, ROOTS'N'FRUITS, BASSADOR, NOWHERE MAN, JUNKTION on the mighty ABASSI SOUND SYSTEM
2018-06-07 Teenage Dance Party radio show at Pi Radio, Berlin: SLOW PETE, PADI, JUNKTION
2018-06-03 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE, AIRDMUN, PADI, APORIA BARRAGE, BEAM UP, JUNKTION
2018-05-10 Teenage Dance Party radio show at Pi Radio, Berlin: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2018-04-28 BASSMÆSSAGE at ZXRX, Leipzig: SUN PEOPLE, DRESSLA, JUNKTION, MADERA, CONSCIOUS:MIND, PROCEED, PEHLE, MRN, TONTO ADDI, HISTEPPA, SBKTN, TONI WOBBLE, MILES ONE, DUBBY T
2018-04-15 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE, AIRDMUN, MR. MUMBLE, JUNKTION
2018-03-16 Octorockers at Else Bierbar, Berlin: SLOW PETE, AIRDMUN, JUNKTION
2018-03-09 Yaya 23 & NoiseBegriff! at Kulturhaus Kili, Berlin: NoiseBegriff! floor /w BOMBARDIER, JUNKTION, CRI, DAS_PROGRAMM, I M M, CHRISTOPH FRINGELI, ZOMBIEFLESHEATER
2017-11-18 BASSMÆSSAGE at ZXRX, Leipzig: 50+ DJs/Liveacts (BSSMSSG ten years anniversary)
2017-07-28/29 Festival L*abore at Hauptmannsgrün: OG TRONIC & JUNKTION, ...
2017-06-24 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & DJ NAP NAP
2017-06-23 Punx Picnic Festival at AJZ Neubrandenburg: JUNKTION, ...
2017-05-26 Multiversal #74 at XB-Liebig, Berlin: STORMTRAP, LEVNI, JEALOUSY PARTY, WALTER GROSS, PSYCHIC DEFENCE, E/V: TOTALER KRIEG IM SPAZIERGANG, DJ KOLONEL BLIP, DJ JUNKTION
2017-05-06 Multiversal #73 at XB-Liebig, Berlin: 2/5 BZ, WRNGDNG, PYTHON vs. COBRA, DR. NEXUS, DJ JUNKTION
2017-04-30 Sofia Underground Festival – Chill Out at Ателието, Sofia (BG): JUNKTION & 2BZS
2017-04-22 Bassmæssage at Zoro, Leipzig: ORSON, SUPER HORACE, SKENG, TOKE, HISTEPPA, MISS-AYA, SCHMEICHEL, OG TRONIC, SUBKUTAN & MIAKODO, + guests
2017-04-14 Couchdisco at Analog Bar, Berlin: COUCHOPA & JUNKTION
2017-04-09 Octorockers International at the Isle Of Youth, Berlin: SLOW PETE & FRIENDZ
2017-02-09 Multiversal #70 [soli4pa] at XB-Liebig, Berlin: MIHO x LIFELOOP, GUILLEM x MERINO, SISTEMI AUDIOFOBICI BURP, DR. NEXUS, IMM, FIST FART EXT., DJ ZOMBIEFLESHEATER, DJ JUNKTION
2016-12-28 Can You Dig It? at Milla, München: JUNKTION, PRYME, ROLF S. ROYCE, کش (KESCH)
2016-12-08 Teenage Dance Party radio show at Pi Radio, Berlin: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2016-11-26 at Trikzter, Berlin: LEISE IM KRAN, DJ-LOTTO
2016-11-05 Bassmæssage at Zoro, Leipzig: V.C., KARL MARX STADT, TAPES, RUZ, DTL, JUNKTION, LXC + LOWCUT, BSSMSSG FAMILY..
2016-09-30 Reggae im Schuppen at Stö 16, Leipzig: JUNKTION, MRN, GANGZTA KID
2016-08-13 Reclaim! at Train Control, Freiberg: SAM COLLÉ, JUNKTION, OG TRONIC, CLEMENS NOVA, ATTIC, PERSEP, OGRIM / OGRIMZER
2016-08-06 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE, JUNKTION, MIND GLOW
2016-08-01 Solidarität vom Fass at Möbel Olfe, Berlin: JUNKTION
2016-06-11 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2016-04-15 Can You Dig It? at Milla, München: JUNKTION, DANCE KILL MOVE, PRYME, SAMADEE, ROLF S. ROYCE
2016-02-21 Benefit-Party at ADM, Amsterdam (NL): MOBIUS LOOP, VOODOOBIK, DJ JUNKTION, ADM JAM SESSION
2016-02-13 at Rauchhaus, Berlin: 2/5 BZ, ZOMBIEFLESHEATER, BEEATSZ v2.03, JEALOUSY PARTY, RUHE, TEENAGE TASTELESS, URAñO, BUREPOLOM, INSULTOR, DJ DIE SOON, UNPROFESSIONAL, DJ CHRISTOPH FRINGELI, DJ LYNX, DJ GRINDMASTERFLESH
2016-01-17 radio show for Kolha Campus, Tel Aviv: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2015-07-25 Dreadmansland: MRN, HISTEPPA, JUNKTION
2015-07-04 Soli-Party at Villa Aardappeleters, Amstelveen (NL): GRASSMOAWER, NONO & THE SINKING SHIP, DJ BEZEM, DJ N0B0DY, DJ JUNKTION
2015-06-06 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: AIRDMUN, SLOW PETE, JUNKTION
2015-05-23 Wax Treatment + Bassmæssage Open Air at Kiekebusch, BER: JAHTARI feat. TONTO ADDI (live), TAPES (live), DUB ACROSS BORDERS (live), BEAM UP (live), COCO LOWRES (live), MRN, SKENG, TOKE, RUZ & MIAKODO, SELEKTAH PEHLE, LXC, JUNKTION, CUN, HISTEPPA
2015-04-11 Octorockers Park Jam at Insel der Jugend, Berlin: SLOW PETE & JUNKTION
2015-04-02 CouchDisco at Kapitel 21, Berlin: COUCH OPA & JUNKTION
2015-01-26 CouchDisco at Kapitel 21, Berlin: COUCH OPA, MAD MONKEY, DJ BEATSHOCK, JUNKTION
2014-12-12 Dymaxion Droids at Normal Bar, Berlin: JUNKTION, HARVI, AIRDMUN, TANUKI
2014-10-15 NoiseAngriff at Lauschangriff, Berlin: GORE TECH, DAYIN, JUNKTION, FGNUGN, ZFE
2014-07-11/12 Reclaim! Festival at Train Control, Freiberg: THE DUKE OF JUKE, PIRATE, CRASH, OG TRONIC, MRN + JANE BEE, R.I.Z.L.A., HISTEPPA, JUNKTION, MANUEL THE TUFFEST, THE BOOGIEFREAKMAN, THE OSSILATORS, CASIO, BONS, MINOX, ..
2014-06-18 NoiseAngriff at Lauschangriff, Berlin: CRASH 0.1, INVITRIOL, JUNKTION, FGNUGN, ZFE, CHISTOPH FRINGELI
2014-06-11 Teenage Dance Party radio show at Pi Radio, Berlin: SLOW PETE, MR. MUMBLE, JUNKTION
2014-05-25 MULTI SPRING/SPRINT.48h at Corpo 6, Berlin: N0B0DY & JUNKTION amongst many more...
2014-04-24 at Bei Ruth, Berlin: VINYL TERROR & HORROR, TREMA, VASCO ALVES & LOUIE RICE, DJ MULTITASKING, VAN MONTE
2014-04-12 Dreadmansland: MRN & JUNKTION
2014-03-21 Multiversal Festival & Ohrengala at Bei Ruth, Berlin: THE JIST, BRUTE FORCE, DTA /w IMM, TOMAT, DJ ZOMBIEFLESHEATER, DJ JUNKTION
2014-02-21 XB Soli presented by Brain Pussification & RPT, at XB-Liebig, Berlin: SUTT, PYTHON VS COBRA, DJ ZOMBIEFLESHEATER, DJ JUNKTION
2014-02-14 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: ZONI, DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION
2013-12-27 Dub Club Köln at Gebäude 9, Köln: ROOTS'N'FRUITS, JUNKTION, NOLLI 1 DREAD, INDUBTRINATION, ZINBAD SUBVERZION, LIKKLE MOE, DIDJAH
2013-09-04 NoiseAngriff at Lauschangriff, Berlin: DEL_F64.0, EVIL TRUST, FGNUGN, ZFE, CHISTOPH FRINGELI, JUNKTION
2013-04-27 Drei Jahre AZ at AZ, Köln Kalk: GUTS PIE EARSHOT, NAKAM, NAUSEA, AESTHETIK UND ZERSTÖRUNG, BÄSSE ALLER WELTEN, GEHEIMKLUB, AUS.KLANG, CHAOZ
2013-04-13 Anarchist Black Cross Benefiet at De Valreep, Amsterdam (NL): ALTE SCHULE MASTHORN, FUCKING PISSED, KNÖTERÖT, DJ N0B0DY & DJ JUNKTION
2013-02-02 geheimklub at AZ, Köln Kalk: MEIER & ERDMANN feat. HARVI, ;-), RE-SPULE aka THOMAS MAHMOUD, DJ DESMOND DENKER, DJ JUNKTION, DJ SENSING COLLAPSE
2012-10-20 at Kolbhalle, Köln: 2/5 BZ aka BERBAT ZOKSAL, DJ JUNKTION & DJ SENSING COLLAPSE
2012-10-19 geheimklub at AZ, Köln Kalk: 2/5 BZ aka BERBAT ZOKSAL, DJ JUNKTION & DJ SENSING COLLAPSE
2012-09-15 23 Years Kolbhalle at Kolbhalle, Köln: LONGFINGER BANDITS, KING TWIT, DJ JUNKTION
2012-08-11 geheimklub at LC 36, Köln: UNSOUNDBWOY, DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION
2012-06-17 geheimklub at AZ, Köln Kalk: KING AYISOBA & ZEA
2012-04-21 Zwei Jahre AZ at AZ, Köln Kalk: ÄSTHETIK & ZERSTÖRUNG, BÄSSE ALLER WELTEN, GEHEIMKLUB
2012-03-24 geheimklub at AZ, Köln Kalk: ALL N4TURAL, VJ ECHOLAB, DJ DESMOND DENKER, DJ JUNKTION, DJ SENSING COLLAPSE
2012-03-10 Radio Corax & Radio Blau Benefiz at Zoro, Leipzig: REN.DB, 400ml³, PLAT QUATRE QUARTS, DUO BÜRGERSCHRECK, PORPOISE, JUNKTION, LIEBKOS
2012-03-02 sub:versiv at Roots, Leer: BUSH N TUNES, JUNKTION, SYNTHEX, NEVA FADED, BEN WEAZLE, LASSE RAVEN, MINGO MANGO, SVETA GRÜNBAUM
2012-02-21 East Of The River Rhine at Nantoka Bar, Köln: DJ+Cook JUNKTION
2012-02-18 Bassneval at Gebäude 9, Köln
2012-02-10 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln
2012-01-20 geheimklub at AZ, Köln Kalk: BRITT PERNILLE FRØHOLM, NOTR, DJs DESMOND DENKER + JUNKTION + SENSING COLLAPSE
2012-01-13 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln
2011-12-17 geheimklub at AZ, Köln Kalk: TITANOBOA, DJs DESMOND DENKER + JUNKTION + SENSING COLLAPSE
2011-12-09 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: ZONI, DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION
2011-10-31 at AZ, Köln Kalk: KAROSHI, THE SENSATIONAL SKYDRUNK HEARTBEAT ORCHESTRA, BASSPRÄSIDIUM DJs
2011-10-28 SUB9 at Gebäude 9, Köln: DJ RIPLEY, WADADDA, DESMOND DENKER, VJ ECHOLAB, JUNKTION
2011-09-23 Dub Club Köln at Halle Deutz Air, Köln: ROOTS'N'FRUITS, WADADDA, MEDICINE MAN, JUNKTION, VJ ECHOLAB
2011-09-21 Bassismus gegen Rassismus at Lotta, Köln: DJ MIX & POP GOD
2011-09-16 at Kolbhalle, Köln: THE KARAVAN ENSEMBLE, UNCORRUPTED ARTISTAS, DJ JUNKTION
2011-09-10 10 Jahre Basspräsidium: SCALLYWAG, SAINT RIVERSIDE, BASSRAEL, I AND I, ROOTS'N'FRUITS, LOBSTER, DEXTER DUB, BARACK PODOLSKI, JUNKTION, DESMOND DENKER, ZONI, KOMABOT, VINTECH, PINTMURDERAH, CHALLIS BUTTO
2011-09-09/10 CityLeaks Festival at Kolbhalle, Köln
2011-08-06 at Underground (U2), Köln: DJs SOCIAL BURNING POINT (aka DESMOND DENKER) & FLYING LOKUS (aka JUNKTION)
2011-07-23 5 Jahre DOUBLE IMPACT at Odonien, Köln: dubstep floor /w ROBOTIC, DYNA, JUNKTION, MR RUB, MC CHALLIS BUTTO
2011-06-10 SUB9 präs. Alphacut Records at Gebäude 9, Köln: MARTSMAN, LXC, LOWCUT, EMPFÄNGER
2011-05-13 SUB9 präs. Technology Gap at Gebäude 9, Köln: MR NATURAL, BASSKROKETTEN, HIGHER STATE & KHAWAII, JUNKTION, VJ ECHOLAB
2011-04-16 Gegen Den Geistigen Stechschritt at Trash Chic, Köln: SEPPOKALYPSE & OG KARL STÜLPNER
2011-04-15 Nachttanzdemo in the streets of Köln
2011-04-02 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JONITE, JUNKTION
2011-03-19 dubstep and beyond at AZ, Köln Kalk: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, BAM BAM BELAY
2011-03-16 Bassismus gegen Rassismus at Lotta, Köln: JUNKTION & POCOLOCO
2011-03-06 Heavyweight Super Dub Session at Sensor Club, Köln: /w ABASSI HI POWER SOUNDSYSTEM & FRIENDS
2011-03-05 Bassneval-Sitzung at Gebäude 9, Köln
2011-03-04 Jungle Express at Club Bahnhof Ehrenfeld, Köln: NICKYNUTZ b2b RECOIL, BUSHFIRE b2b TAPSTER, DESMOND DENKER, MC CHALISS BUTTO, MACOBOY b2b MERZO, POCOLOCO, AC AKUT, JUNKTION, RAGGAROCKER, MURA b2b AERO KANE, BUN BABYLON SOUND + MC JAMO MOJA
2011-03-03 Dubstep Dilemma at Zoobar, Köln: POCOLOCO, RAGGAROCKER, JUNKTION
2011-02-27 bassliebe.de livestream: JUNKTION, FR33M4N, POCOLOCO, MACOBOY
2011-02-11 SUB9 – dub confrontation at Gebäude 9, Köln: ROOTS'N'FRUITS, TABANACKLE PLAYERS, BAKUBO
2011-01-22 SUB9 – dubstep and beyond at Gebäude 9, Köln: RIDICK, SICKHEAD, TOURETTE, JUNKTION
2011-01-21 artroomtemporary at Atelier Mazatl, Köln: COUCHOPA, POCOLOCO, JUNKTION
2010-12-31 New Years Bass at Kolbhalle, Köln: BASSLIEBE DJs & guests
2010-12-18 at Ausstellungshalle Kolbhalle, Köln: Radierungen und Aquatinta von Michael Reinker + live music + DJs
2010-12-17 SUB9 at Gebäude 9, Köln: EMPFÄNGER, PINTMURDERA, POCOLOCO, JUNKTION, MC CHALISS BUTTO
2010-12-10 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: EMPFÄNGER, JONITE, JUNKTION
2010-11-20 Anti Castor Soliparty at AZ, Köln Kalk: RAFFDAT, THE SCHÖNE HUBÄTZ, WHATEVER, BAAAL, BASSPRÄSIDIUM DJs
2010-11-19 SUB9 at Gebäude 9, Köln: THE GREEN MAN, TYCHOTRONIC, WADADDA, JUNKTION
2010-11-05 Zwei Jahre Hostinec Nadrazi at Alter Bahnhof, Eisenberg: MONOZID, ZOSCH, TWO TEARS FOR BARBARELLA, DJ BRAACK, PINTMURDERA & JUNKTION
2010-10-22 SUB9 at Gebäude 9, Köln: DYNA, WADADDA, JUNKTION
2010-10-16 Halbes Jahr AZ! at AZ, Köln: BAMBAM BABYLON BAJASCH, KING C RED & THE FUFU BANG, SPAM ROCK CYBORGS, YOUNG VETERAN, PINTMURDERAH, JUNKTION, COCKTAILBAR STAMMHEIM, MÜLHEIM ASOZIAL, PUNKOMAT, D-JEWELS, ÄSTHETIK & ZERSTÖRUNG
2010-09-17 at Kult41, Bonn: JUNKTION, BASSRAEL, TOURETTE, NAPALM DREAD
2010-09-10 Deephouse & Dubstep Soldiers United at Gebäude 9, Köln: OLIVER BONDZIO, BREITBANDKATER, HIGHER STATE & KHAWAII, VJ VISUAL CHEMISTRY, WADADDA, ROMANTIKA DISKOTHEQUE, IKEMAN
2010-08-13 Just Dubstep at Gebäude 9, Köln: BASSRAEL, ROOTS'N'FRUITS, WADADDA, JUNKTION, MC CHALISS BUTTO
2010-08-07 musical border-crossing at Lotta, Köln: POCOLOCO & JUNKTION
2010-07-23 Colours Of Jungle at Kolbhalle, Köln: SPIKEY TEE, DYNA, POCOLOCO, FR33M4N, JUNKTION, DEXTER DUB, RAGGAROCKER
2010-07-09 Space Is The Place at Ausstellungshalle Kolbhalle, Köln: paintings and installations by MAX FRINTROP + music by ROMANTIKA DISCOTHEQUE (WADADDA & JUNKTION)
2010-07-03 at Gebäude 9, Köln: SERHAT KÖKSAL aka 2/5BZ, DESMOND DENKER, WADADDA, EMPFÄNGER
2010-06-25 at Odonien, Köln-Odonien: WADADDA, POCOLOCO, BASSRAEL, FR33M4N, JON AUTOMATA, JUNKTION, DEXTER DUB & AC AKUT, RAGGAROCKER, YOBOCAM, CHALISS BUTTO
2010-06-24 Dub Convention at Club Bahnhof Ehrenfeld, Köln: ZION GATE ROCKERS, WADADDA, MATHIAS SCHAFFHÄUSER, JUNKTION, MEDICINE MAN & SLIM TRIM
2010-06-20 Urban Lousy at Circus Charivari, Berlin: UTKU TAVIL, BIJAN MOOSAVI & BAND, URBAN LOUZILLA BAND, DJ JUNKTION
2010-06-19 at Walde 81, Berlin: DA WIESEL & ABDEL HAKIM, JUNKTION
2010-06-18 Urban Lousy at Circus Charivari, Berlin: IKU SAKAN & SAWAKAII, DARA DARAEE & BABAK AKHUNDI, KOSTJA PICUNDA 84, 2/5BZ & CHIPTTOMANIACS, DJ JUNKTION
2010-06-04 bAZsparty at AZ, Köln Kalk: BABYLON BAJASCH DJ-TEAM, BAAAL, INMYSACKHAZE, JUNKTION, CHALISS BUTTO
2010-05-21 at Trash Chic, Köln: SEPPOKALYPSE & JUNKTION
2010-05-15 40Hz at Studio672, Köln: WADADDA, DYNA, JAYCUT, JUMPAT, JUNKTION, VJ MAMA COLORAMA & VJ MICRO4CE
2010-05-12 Couchdisco at Kolbhalle, Köln: RASCAV, ROOTSDEVIL, COUCHOPA, FR33MAN, MACOBOY, POCOLOCO, JUNKTION
2010-04-30 Bass In Den Mai, Köln: PINTMURDERAH, BARACK PODOLSKI, DEXTER DUB, JUNKTION, MC CHALISS BUTTO
2010-04-10 musical border-crossing at Lotta, Köln: POCOLOCO & JUNKTION
2010-04-09 Dub Club Köln at Gebäude 9, Köln: ZION GATE ROCKERS SOUND SYSTEM, ORSON, WADADDA, JUNKTION
2010-04-04 Heavy Weight Super Dub Session at Sensor Club, Köln: /w ABASSI HI POWER SOUND SYSTEM, SLIMMAH SOUND, PERCH, JAZZMIN, JUNKTION, MC PYTHON
2010-03-27 at Jungle Garden, Köln: JUNKTION, MACO, DYNA, POCOLOCO, RAGGAROCKER, AERO KANE, MC JAMO, VJ MAMA COLORAMA & VJ MICRO4CE
2010-03-20 Bassmæssage (Köln Bass Spezial) at Zoro, Leipzig: WADADDA, BAMBAM BABYLON BAJASCH, JUNKTION, CHALISS BUTTO, PINTMURDERA & BAMBAM BELAY, MRN
2010-02-26 Dub Club Köln meets WobWob! at Gebäude 9, Köln: PHOKUS & THE NEXT, ROOTSROCKER, WADADDA, JUNKTION, ECHOLAB VISUALITES
2010-02-18 DUBSTEP @ PVC at Pretty Vacant Club, Düsseldorf: PENELOPE, DESMOND DENKER, BIERBARON, JUNKTION
2010-02-12 Karneval-Bassklatsche at Gebäude 9, Köln: BASSKROKETTEN, IM ARSCHGESICHT DES TERRORS, BÖLLERKOMMANDO, YINKUYEV, WADADDA, HANS FLIESSBAND, PFLEGER FRONZ
2010-02-10 at Circolo Bolognesi, Ferrara (IT): LIMBO feat. DILEK ACAY, FILIPPO GIUFFRÈ, DJ JUNKTION
2010-02-09 at United Club, Turin (IT): LIMBO feat. DILEK ACAY, FILIPPO GIUFFRÈ, DJ JUNKTION
2010-02-08 Brain Pussy-Fication on radio23.org: UTKU TAVIL, GIRAY GURKAL, DILEK ACAY, DJ JUNKTION
2010-02-04 Spätkauf at a-musik, Köln: JUNKTION
2010-01-29 at Q-Hof, Köln: POCOLOCO & JUNKTION
2010-01-23 musical border-crossing at Lotta, Köln: SEPPOKALYPSE & JUNKTION
2010-01-16 75 Jahre Krueger-Krips at Kolbhalle, Köln: LABOR 118 & KOLB JAMSTARS, JUNKTION & MACOBOY
2009-12-13 at Kolbhalle, Köln: VOODOOBIK (acoustic tribal muzik, dance, and installationz..)
2009-12-11 at Kolbhalle, Köln: GUDUBIK DUB SISTIM, SAMSON KIDANE BAND, OTIS & THE GOREANS, ROOTSROCKER, POCOLOCO, DR. SLIMTRIM, JUNKTION
2009-12-04 Dub Club Köln at Gebäude 9, Köln: TERRAFONIX (POTENTZ & CESSMAN), SAINT RIVERSIDE, JUNKTION, WADADDA, ECHOLAB VISUALITES
2009-10-17 Heavy Bass Night at Luxor, Köln: DYNA, WADADDA, JUNKTION
2009-10-16 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: ZONI & JUNKTION
2009-10-09 Dub Club Köln at Gebäude 9, Köln: ORSON, WADADDA, JUNKTION, OLAF KARNIK & THOMAS RHEIN, ECHOLAB VISUALITES
2009-10-03 at Q-Hof, Köln: DER MINISTER, JUNKTION, ASI ON DA ROCKS
2009-10-02 mystikal muzikal border-crossing at Zoobar, Köln: POCOLOCO & JUNKTION
2009-09-25 Dub & Bass at Autonomes Zentrum, Aachen: AMIT, JUNKTION, DROP-B, ADIM, EMPFÄNGER, WAXMASTER P
2009-09-18 20 years Kolbhalle celebration/afterparty at Kolbhalle, Köln: POCOLOCO, JUNKTION, RAGGAROCKER, VOLKER
2009-09-12 Basspräsidium Open-Air, Köln: EMPFÄNGER, CHALLIS BUTTO, ZONI, DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION
2009-09-11 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, ZONI
2009-08-14 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: JUNKTION & ZONI
2009-07-24 musical border-crossing at Lotta, Köln: JUNKTION
2009-07-18 Psycho Thrill TRANS4MATION (Claus Bachor's 50th b-day) at Kolbhalle, Köln: JOHANNES VOLK, CLAUS BACHOR, DAVID LANGER, CHRIS BAUMANN, SEDUCTION, JUNKTION, VJs MAMA COLORAMA & AUGENSCHMAUS
2009-07-17 Es Rappelt Im Karton at Kolbhalle, Köln: SPIKEY TEE, BASE & DERRICK, RAGGAROCKER, JUNKTION, VJs MAMA COLORAMA & AUGENSCHMAUS, B FRESH, CASHFEW, MR. BIGGY, VICIOUS DELINYL
2009-07-10 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: ZONI & JUNKTION
2009-07-08 Jaw Modulation radio show at Hochschulradio Aachen: JUNKTION
2009-06-21 versatz.kult at Ausstellungshalle Kolbhalle, Köln: LIMBO feat. DILEK ACAY, JUNKTION
2009-06-12 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, ZONI
2009-05-31 musical border-crossing at Lotta, Köln: POCOLOCO & JUNKTION
2009-05-16 musical border-crossing at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: MODULO & PRAGMATO
2009-04-18 Kulturreservat exhibition opening at Ausstellungshalle Kolbhalle, Köln — new collage-painting-objects by Michael Schulz: DJs POCOLOCO & JUNKTION
2009-04-09 at Cuba Libre, Novi Sad (SRB): RASHEED & DOUBLE B, JUNKTION, IRIE REVOLUTION SOUNDSYSTEM
2009-04-07 at Batler Club, Belgrade (SRB): DJ MARKO KROJAC, GUDUBIK, BALLGARD, DVJ SERHAT KÖKSAL & DJ JUNKTION
2009-04-04 at Gusar Club, Belgrade (SRB): E.V.A. & BIJAN MOOSAVI, DJ ERSTE VJ INVEST, BALLGARD, JUNKTION
2009-04-03 at Zica Club, Belgrade (SRB): BIJAN MOOSAVI, GUDUBIK, BALLGARD, JUNKTION
2009-04-03—10 Urban Jealousy/Biennial Tehran at Belgrade (SRB): exhibitions, performances, concerts, ..
2009-03-13 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: DESMOND DENKER & JUNKTION
2009-03-14 versatz.kult at Ausstellungshalle Kolbhalle, Köln: ONE MAN NATION, JUNKTION
2009-02-27 Mashpit at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: SOUP, SEPPOKALYPSE, JUNKTION
2009-02-13 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: JUNKTION, EMPFÄNGER, ZONI
2009-02-05 Basspräsidium-Barovend at Elektra, Köln: ZONI & JUNKTION
2009-01-21 Bassismus vs. Rassismus at Lotta, Köln: BAMBAM BELAY & JUNKTION
2009-01-02 Iriefield Convention at Qlosterstüffje, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, ZONI, EMPFÄNGER, CHALISS BUTTO
2008-12-17 Bassismus vs. Rassismus at Lotta, Köln: DESMOND DENKER & JUNKTION
2008-11-28 at Kolbhalle, Köln: SERHAT KÖKSAL aka 2/5BZ, HISTEPPA & CUN, DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, DER MÜLGRIME ATZE
2008-11-22 Biennial of Tehran at Galerie Wallywoods, Berlin (The 1st International Roaming Biennial of Tehran): GUDUBIK, BALLGARD, ARASH SALEHI aka THE11, BIJAN MOOSAVI/ERFAN ABDI, JAVAD SAFARI + KAVEH KATEB, ARASH KHAKPOUR + FARID JAFARI, 2/5 BZ, DJ JUNKTION
2008-11-21 Biennial of Tehran at NewYorck im Bethanien, Berlin (The 1st International Roaming Biennial of Tehran): UTKU TAVIL, BIJAN MOOSAVI, GUDUBIK, KOSTJA PICUNDA 84, 2/5 BZ, ARASH SALEHI aka THE11, BALLGARD, JUNKTION
2008-10-24 WordSound EU Tour 2008 at Kolbhalle, Köln: SPECTRE & SENSATIONAL, KOUHEI MATSUNAGA, WADADDA & DER MÜLGRIME ATZE, JUNKTION
2008-10-02 Backhaus Beats Special at Kolbhalle, Köln: Backhaus Beats Allstars (ROOTSROCKER, POCOLOCO, SE YAMUNA, JUNKTION)
2008-09-27 Basspräsidium Dubstep Special III at Tsunami Club, Köln: RONALDOZONI, EMPFÄNGER, NAPALM DREAD, JUNKTION, DER MÜLGRIME ATZE
2008-09-20 Bandbreite at Grusewsky, Emden: PULSE09, MODULO, PRAGMATO
2008-09-07 Copa Colonia at Stadionvorwiesen, Köln: Fuppes, Musik un Spass /w BIERBARON & JUNKTION
2008-09-04 Mars-Projekt exhibitions at Kolbhalle, Köln: NEPOMUK & JUNKTION
2008-07-31 Iriefield Convention at Kolbhalle, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, ZONI, EMPFÄNGER, JUNKTION
2008-07-19 Es Rappelt Im Karton at Kolbhalle, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, NEUROSIS ORCHESTRA, WADADDA & MÜLGRIME ATZE, EMPFÄNGER, JUNKTION, VJ ECHOLAB, DOS-SOUNDSYSTEM, BAMBAM BABYLON BAJASCH, VJ B_VISUALZ
2008-07-19 Plattensport radio show at kölncampus, Köln, UKW 100,0: JUNKTION
2008-07-12 Beatz'n'Grill Festival at JUZ Phönix, Moormerland: WADADDA & MÜLGRIME ATZE, MC BLOWM & DJ STICKELTODD, RAPGALORE CREW, RISIN HIGH CREW, MS JOHNNY, DAWN, SYNTHEX, PULSE09, MC PROF-D, JUNKTION
2008-07-05 Breakbeats Unger D'r Bruck, Köln: PINTMURDERA, BAMBAM BELAY, SENSIMÜLLAH aka ZOMBIEFLESHEATER, JUNKTION
2008-06-26 Dub 'n Kulcha at Kolbhalle, Köln: ROOTSROCKER, DR. SLIMTRIM, SLUB A DUB HIFI, SE YAMUNA, JUNKTION
2008-04-25 Iriefield Convention at L, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, ZONI, EMPFÄNGER, CHALISS BUTTO
2008-04-24 Dub 'n Kulcha at Kolbhalle, Köln: ROOTSROCKER, DR. SLIMTRIM, SLUB A DUB HIFI, JUNKTION
2008-03-28 Iriefield Convention at L, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, ZONI, EMPFÄNGER, CHALISS BUTTO
2008-03-06 Jungle Garden at Kolbhalle, Köln: QUESTA, JUNKTION, ..
2008-02-23 at Focke 80, Leipzig: WADADDA, DISRUPT, ROOTAH, ONETAKE, FUJIKOMA, PROCEED, JUNKTION, MCs INSTRUKTAH D + CHALISS BUTTO + DOC D2N8, VJ T.F.B.B.
2008-01-25 Iriefield Convention at L, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, ZONI, EMPFÄNGER, CHALISS BUTTO
2008-01-04 burn dem naziscum! at Unikum, Köln: EIGELSTEIN ROYAL [Kölsch Electro Rap], DESMOND DENKER & JUNKTION [Remmi Demmi]
2008-01-03 Jungle Garden at Kolbhalle, Köln: QUESTA, JUNKTION, ..
2007-12-06 Jungle Garden at Kolbhalle, Köln: QUESTA, JUNKTION, ..
2007-11-30 CD Reliefparty die Zweite at PurpleClub, Köln: BAMBAM BABYLON BAJASCH, JUNKTION, BASSPRÄSIDIUM DJs
2007-11-23 Iriefield Convention at L, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, JUNKTION, ZONI, EMPFÄNGER, CHALISS BUTTO
2007-11-01 Jungle Garden at Kolbhalle, Köln: JUNKTION, SE YAMUNA, POCOLOCO, QUESTA
2007-10-26 Iriefield Convention at L, Köln: DESMOND DENKER, LUCIANO SAROTTI, RONALDOZONI, EMPFÄNGER, JUNKTION
2007-10-12 Mad Dancehall at Madison, Emden: BOOMBASTIC SOUND, JUNKTION, PULSE09
2007-10-04 Jungle Garden at Kolbhalle, Köln: JUNKTION, POCOLOCO, SE YAMUNA
2007-10-02 Soliparty für Jugendclub Courage Köln e.V. at Neue Werkstatt, Köln: BOULDER DASH, MENSCHEN SINFONIE ORCHESTER, TILL STELLMACHER, JUNKTION, SCALLYWAG, PINTMURDERER, JUNIORTUENN
2007-08-01 coast2coast #86 (final coast2coast show on Radio Ostfriesland)
2007-07-28 at Similde, Leipzig: OG TRONIC, PROCEED, JUNKTION
2007-07-27 at Ting!-Club, Bremen: MALA (DIGITAL MYSTIKZ), BAZE.DJUNKIII, JUNKTION
2007-06-09 at Katakomben, Emden: YALLA YALLA MOVEMENT SOUNDSYSTEM feat. BLAKK ICE, PULSE09, JUNKTION
2007-04-27 at Remix, Oldenburg: OUTRAGE, PULSE09, PRYMUS, SMOKEY b2b MAN AT CUTZ, CRANK b2b BONEZ, MC HERBALISER, DANNY DELIGHT, JUNKTION, HOOKER, DIRECTORS CUT
2007-04-21 at Katakomben, Emden: BEESIDE, ADDY ATTENTION, PULSE09, SYNTHEX, MC PROF-D, JUNKTION & MODULO
2007-01-19 Three Years 96records Tribute at 96records, Emden: JUNKTION
2006-12-16 at Einstein, Emden: PULSE09 & JUNKTION
2006-11-25 at Einstein, Emden: PULSE09 & JUNKTION
2006-11-11 at Einstein, Emden: PULSE09 & JUNKTION
2006-10-21 at Einstein, Emden: PULSE09 & JUNKTION
2006-10-07 at Einstein, Emden: PULSE09 & JUNKTION
2006-10-06 at Alhambra, Oldenburg: MONO & NIKITAMAN, YALLA YALLA MOVEMENT, LOVELY VIBEZ, DELTAMAN, JUNKTION, PULSE09, ADDY ATTENTION, CRANK
2006-09-23 at Einstein, Emden: PULSE09 & JUNKTION
2006-09-15 at Moritzbastei, Leipzig: SERHAT KÖKSAL aka 2/5BZ, JUNKTION & OG TRONIC
2006-06-24 Neurotic Nitez at Kulturzentrum Kleinbahnhof, Osterholz-Scharmbeck: SKYWALKA, SHARPNESS OF FEELINGS, PULSE09, JUNKTION, TAKERU, DAVIDP, HYPERTONIC, MC R'BEE, VJs RESORB
2006-06-16 at Spunk, Emden: TIPPO TUNES & JODA
2006-06-09 Bad Rhythm at Spunk, Emden: DAVIDP, JODA, PULSE09, SYNTHEX
2006-05-26 Dubliners pt. 2 at T6 Bassment, Leipzig: OG TRONIC, PROCEED, JODA, HISTEPPA, SUBKUTAN
2006-05-06 Tanz Cocktail at Theaterhaus, Hildesheim: LES COPINES & CO., JODA
2006-05-05 Under Feier #10 at Madison, Emden: PHONO, SYNTHEX, PULSE09, JODA, MC PROF-D, PRYMUS
2006-04-07 Mad Dancehall at Madison, Emden: ZANG, HISTEPPA, MC SENZOMAN, JODA
2006-03-30 Bad Rhythm at Spunk, Emden: JODA, PULSE09, SYNTHEX
2006-03-25 Night Art In Front Of Music at Spunk, Emden: BRAYAZ, DER WISCH, JODA
2006-03-10 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: DANDRUFF, OG TRONIC, MC PROF-D, PULSE09, JODA, BY-RONIC
2006-02-10 Dubliners at T6 Bassment, Leipzig Connewitz: OG TRONIC, BUAT, ROOTBOOTA, JODA, IRONBIT, SUBKUTAN, visuals by T.F.B.B.
2006-01-14 Bionic Base at Airport, Leer: MC KASHA, PULSE09, JODA, KLIMAX, LUNDEE, PRYMUS, IZAAC, MC PROF D, MC RAIDA, MILLAR, SOLOMON, MIKE DOUBLE U, MC MOTION
2006-01-07 La Decharge Electronique-Party at JZ Kamp, Bielefeld: GEBR. TEICHMANN, GERÄTETURNEN DJ-TEAM, VJ BILDERWILDERER, JODA, TIMOBEIL, PEERPLEX, MAVA'RU EMBIAN
2005-12-10 Electronic Social Club at Airport, Leer: BJOERN BOMMERSHEIM, THE ASCENT, RADICAL DEE, MACCO, DUSCHMATERIE, JODA & PULSE09
2005-12-02 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: DJ TURRICAN & MC SINISTA, PULSE09, JODA, MC PROF-D, BY-RONIC, LUNDEE
2005-11-18 Bad Rhythm at Spunk, Emden: SYNTHEX, PULSE09, JODA
2005-11-12 Night Art In Front Of Music at Spunk, Emden: BRAYAZ, DER WISCH, JODA
2005-11-05 Nightclash radio show on Radio Ostfriesland: BRAYAZ, DER WISCH, GREEPY, JODA, MC BLOWMBEATS
2005-10-22 Operation Live Saverz at Focke 80, Leipzig: MISTA KODEX, PROCEED, JODA, DJ I.R., RIZLA SOUND, R.D.I., COLLECT IV, HISTEPPA
2005-10-21 Mad Dancehall at Madison, Emden: YALLA YALLA MOVEMENT, JODA
2005-10-18 at Grusevsky, Emden: JODA
2005-10-07 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: THE GREEN MAN, PULSE09, JODA, BY-RONIC, PRYMUS, MC PROF-D
2005-07-29 Dubtronica De Nuit at T6 Bassment Rockaz, Leipzig: HISTEPPA, PROCEED, PERSPEKTIVE, JODA, JAGE & VJ T.F.B.B.
2005-07-08 Sound P(a)lace Open Air at Queen, Leer: GENZO, LUNDEE, BY-RONIC, SYNTHEX, IZAAC, PULSE09, JODA, INSANE, MC RAIDA, MC PROF-D, MC OJ, MC SPEKTHA, MC JOKER, ...
2005-06-25 Convention at Kulturzentrum Kleinbahnhof, OHZ: RAN-D, NAMELESS, MISS JOHNNY, PULSE09, TIMBO, DAVIDP, HYPERTONIC, MC UP.AK.UT, MC STROPHARIA, MC SONIC, JODA, DAWN, CHES DA RUSH, KID KARDIGAN, ITCHY, GRANNY, RTR+BASSTARD
2005-06-10 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: SICKHEAD, SYKES, GHOSTRIDER, PULSE09, JODA, BY-RONIC, MC PROF-D, MC STROPHARIA
2005-05-05 Drum'n'Bass Solves All Your Problems at Queen, Leer: RAN-D, LUNDEE, BY-RONIC, PULSE09, JODA
2005-04-08 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: DAWN, BEESIDE, PULSE09, JODA, BY-RONIC, MC PROF-D, MC STROPHARIA, MC KENNY
2005-03-18 Bad Rhythm at Spunk, Emden: ERMINE, PULSE09, JODA
2005-03-12 Stretch at Aether Club, Chemnitz: JODA, PULSE09, LETTUCE, BY-RONIC, MC PROF D, HUTFRUCHT, NEURONOISE, TATONKA, visuals by AERO, deko by O.S.S.
2005-02-04 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: DREAD, PHATVIBE STEVE, LUNDEE, PULSE09, JODA, BY-RONIC, MC PROF-D, VJs RE:SORB
2005-01-15 at Focke 80, Leipzig: MISCHER (beatbox), PROCEED, BASE, JODA, SUSPECT
2004-11-26 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: DAVIDP, PULSE09, JODA, DADDY B, BY-RONIC, MC PROF-D, MC STROPHARIA, MC THRASHER, MC RANDY, VJs EPIC & DONQJU
2004-09-17 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: LETTUCE, PULSE09, HISIDER, BY-RONIC, MC FANTASY, MC PROF-D, MC LITTLE MONK, MC THRASHER, PROCEED, HISTEPPA, DJ DAZE, JODA
2004-07-02 Under Feier at Madison, Emden: GENZO, PULSE09, JODA, BY-RONIC, MC RAIDA, MC PROF-D, MC THRASHER
2004-05-20 Movement at Drei Fragezeichen, Emden: CRANK, BY-RONIC, JODA, HISIDER, DADDY B, MC PROF-D, MC THRASHER, MC FANTASY, MC MINSTER
2004-05-14 at Bunker, Chemnitz: PANILUDA, PSYFUNETIK, DJ HISTEPPA, DJ PROCEED, DJ JODA
2004-05-08 at Colosseo, Papenburg: DJ JODA & BASSROTATION CREW
2004-04-23 Gieszer Festival at G16, Leipzig: PROCEED, HISTEPPA, JODA, ...
2004-04-03 at Docks, Papenburg: DJ JODA & BASSROTATION CREW
2004-02-27 at Drei Fragezeichen, Emden: BY-RONIC, JODA, AT-ROCKSTAR, HISIDER, DADDY B, MC PROF-D, MC THRASHER, MC FANTASY
2004-01-07 coast2coast #1 radio show on Radio Ostfriesland
2003-10-24 on the streets of Emden: demonstration against higher tuition fees for students /w ruff demo sounds by DJ JODA
2003-02-01 at Train Control, Freiberg: MOSKITO, JODA, SENZO, JAMAR, JAH JAH BANGS, WICKED MONKEE
2002-09-28 Soliparty für die Autonome Flüchlingshilfe Leipzig at Train Control, Freiberg: TRONIC, PROCEED, JODA
2002-01-26 Jazzmusik & Minimalerlebnisse at Sägewerk, Freiberg: PERSPEKTIVE, JODA, PROCEED
2001-10-28 Soliparty for the prisoners of the anti-G8-protests in Genua at Train Control, Freiberg: PROCEED, TRONIC, JODA, FIAHKIDD, JAH JAH BANGS
2001-08-17/18 Soliparty for the prisoners of the anti-G8-protests in Genua at AZ Barrikade, Freiberg: DASH, DANDRUFF, TRONIC, PROCEED, JODA
2001-06-29/30 Fusion Festival at Kulturkosmos Lärz (Interaktions-Hangar): PROCEED & JODA
2000-11-03 at Infocafe, Freiberg: TRONIC, PROCEED, JODA, HISTEPPA
2000-10-dd 21st Century Rage at Train Control, Freiberg: PROCEED, TRONIC, JODA
(no data 1998—2000)
P L A Y L I S T S
20-30 Resampling The Future #43 — Junktion
  1. (Die From Nothing)
  2. Bush Chemists: Light Up Your Spliff [Conscious Sounds]
  3. Foul Play: Dubbing You [Sneaker Social Club]
  4. Foul Play: Screwface [Sneaker Social Club]
  5. Istari Lasterfahrer: Why Can't That Be All The Time [Sozialistischer Plattenbau]
  6. Istari Lasterfahrer: Hardcore House [Sozialistischer Plattenbau]
  7. Manix: Alright Wid Me [Reinforced Records]
  8. Manix: Living In The Past [Reinforced Records]
  9. Manix: Your Love Is Over [Reinforced Records]
  10. DJ Crystl: Let It Roll [Dee Jay Recordings]
  11. Desmond Denker: Places You Walk And Mind [Distanzplatten]
  12. Desmond Denker: Alman Fantasies [Distanzplatten]
  13. Xyla: Narcissus [Leaving Records]
  14. Amor Satyr: Bounty Callin' [WAJANG]
  15. DJ YumYum: Insolent Soundbwoi [PH17]
  16. Fracture: Latee Killer [1985 Music]
  17. Hoover1: Hoover1-2B1 [Hoover]
  18. Hoover1: Hoover1-4B [Hoover]
  19. Loft: That Hyde Trakk [Tri Angle]
2022-02-12 RadioForte (forteprenestino.net / archive)
Hobbykella Radio #86 — Junktion
  1. (Branford Marsalis talking about music)
  2. Manges: Interlude 4 [Kehlkopf Aufnahmen]
  3. Mulatu Astatke & The Heliocentrics: Esketa Dance [Strut]
  4. Tony Allen: The Drum Thunder Suite [Blue Note]
  5. (behind those big hills)
  6. Vin Gordon meets Fazal Prendergast: Jungle's March (Proud Is The Jungle) [Hornin' Sounds]
  7. Vin Gordon meets Fazal Prendergast: Jungle's Dub [Hornin' Sounds]
  8. Hürter: Shining Star [Alphabet Zoo]
  9. Disrupt: Ragdoll Physics [Zonedog]
  10. El Kid: We Need Mirrors [No Corner]
  11. Gila: Jetski Moment [XL Recordings]
  12. Parris: Lionel's Dub [The Trilogy Tapes]
  13. Kalbata ft. Tigris: Satan Speaks! [Fortuna Records]
  14. The Disciples: Struggle Of Life [Boom Shaka Lacka]
  15. Teno Afrika: Teno Afrika & SilvadropZ: Trip to Vlakas (Main Mix) [Awesome Tapes From Africa]
  16. Mosca: White Mice [No So Much]
  17. Brackles: Carbon [Swing Ting]
  18. Oyisse: Rare [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
  19. (they ain't supposed to air your durty laundry out)
  20. Chaliss Butto & Desmond Denker: Save Me [Distanzplatten]
  21. Sault: Black [Forever Living Originals]
  22. Equiknoxx: Urban Snare Cypher (Instrumental) [Equiknoxx Musiq]
  23. Equiknoxx: Urban Snare Cypher [Equiknoxx Musiq]
  24. Gurls: Oui [Grappa]
  25. D'Angelo: Devil's Pie (Explicit) [Virgin]
  26. Danny Breaks: For your Mind [Alphabet Zoo]
  27. Harmonic 33: The Incredible Mole Machine [Alphabet Zoo]
  28. Grup Ses & Ethnique Punch: Delibas (Instrumental) [Souk Records]
  29. Grup Ses & Ethnique Punch: Delibas [Souk Records]
  30. KOKOKO!: Likolo [Transgressive Records]
  31. MC Kadilida: Amsha Dude [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
2021-11-13 Hobbykella Stream
Ancient Digitals 2020 20-minute-mixes — Junktion
  • part 1
  1. Healer Oran: TaP{-
  2. Sea Urchin: Mish Hata'ref tesHa? [Bokeh Versions]
  3. Dengue Dengue Dengue: Yacuruna [Naafi]
  4. KOKOKO!: Singa [Transgressive Records]
  5. Kawuku Sound: Buganda Dub [Banana Hill]
  6. Domadana Kadodi Performers: Recording Two [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
  7. Mulatu Astatke & The Heliocentrics: Live From Tigre Lounge [Strut]
  • part 2
  1. Moontribe: Osmium [Fortuna Records]
  2. Yishak Banjaw: Yadah (Sudanese Song) [Teranga Beat]
  3. Jeri-Jeri with Mbene Diatta Seck: Xale [Ndagga]
  4. Baba Commandant And The Mandingo Band: Loga Fo Djelba [Sublime Frequencies]
  • part 3
  1. Nazar featuring Shannen SP: Airstrike [Hyperdub]
  2. MC Yallah & Eomac: Mama Waliwamanyii Instrumental [Phantom Limb]
  3. MC Yallah & Eomac: Mama Waliwamanyii [Phantom Limb]
  4. Dengue Dengue Dengue: Cocha [Naafi]
  5. The Modern Institute vs Jay Mita: Jays Ant Remix [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
  6. Rey Sapienz: Dancehall Pigmé [Hakuna Kulala]
  7. Slikback: Karum [Hakuna Kulala]
  8. SEEKERSINTERNATIONAL: Neo-Bhingi Riddim [ICS Library Records]
2020-12 Compiled for Ancient Digitals – a multimedia installation by Waldemar Färber and Grischa Göddertz at Ebertplatz, Köln
Hobbykella Radio #38 — Junktion
  1. (Tsunami Beograd 2009 Distortion Cut)
  2. Maral: Mahur Club [Astral Plane Recordings]
  3. O$VMV$M: Alaarm [Lavalava Records]
  4. Dominowe: Ingozi (Oiriginal Gqom)
  5. Nazar: Clan
  6. Mosca: No, We're Not A Couple [Not So Much]
  7. Menzi: Impazamo [Hakuna Kulala]
  8. Lurka: Patterning [Lavalava Records]
  9. NKC × Bakongo: Teardown [Lavalava Records]
  10. Phelimuncasi: Private Party [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
  11. Equiknoxx: Lizard Of Oz [DDS]
  12. Kawuku Sound: Owino Market [Banana Hill]
  13. Dengue Dengue Dengue: Yaama [Naafi]
  14. SUDS: Jackpot [Lavalava Records]
  15. Higher Brothers: Made In China [CXSHXNLY]
  16. Stormzy: Shut Up (Studio Version) [#Merky Records]
  17. Wiley: Boom Boom Da Na (Wadadda Rmx 2014)
  18. Wadadda: Palooza Instrumental
  19. Desmond Denker: Over The Mountain (Death Trap Version) [Distanzplatten]
  20. (Nazis Mit Polizeimarken)
  21. SKRSINTL: BigBoutYa! [Lavalava Records]
2020-12-12 Hobbykella Stream
Hobbykella Radio #35 — Junktion
  1. Don Zilla: From the Cave [Hakuna Kulala]
  2. (Kimberly Jones: "How Can We Win" 2020-05-31)
  3. HHY & The Kampala Unit: Shining Scar [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
  4. Sea Urchin: Mish Hata'ref tesHa? [Bokeh Versions]
  5. Healer Oran: TaP{-
  6. Domadana Kadodi Performers: Recording Two [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
  7. Dengue Dengue Dengue: Yacuruna [Naafi]
  8. KOKOKO!: Singa [Transgressive Records]
  9. MC Yallah × Debmaster: Kubali [Hakuna Kulala]
  10. Sekelembele (produced by Dj Die Soon): Moto Nyama [Hakuna Kulala]
  11. Slikback: Kyokai [Hakuna Kulala]
  12. Rey Sapienz: Dancehall Pigmé [Hakuna Kulala]
  13. MC Yallah & Eomac: Mama Waliwamanyii Instrumental [Phantom Limb]
  14. MC Yallah & Eomac: Mama Waliwamanyii [Phantom Limb]
  15. Dengue Dengue Dengue: Cocha [Naafi]
  16. The Modern Institute vs Jay Mita: Jays Ant Remix [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
  17. (Merkle-girl: "Keine Party, keine Disco" 2020-11-12)
2020-11-21 Hobbykella Stream
Teenage Dance Party radio show — Slow Pete & Junktion
  1. Mkwaju: Mkwaju [1981]
  2. Saxophon-Sextett: Elbnebel [1967]
  3. Flanger: Quicksilver Loom [1999]
  4. Burnt Friedman & The Nu Dub Players: Just Landed [2000]
  5. Burnt Friedman: The Pestle [2017]
  6. Tommy McCook & The Agrovators: Lamb’s Bread Herb [1977]
  7. Linval Thompson: More Power [1978]
  8. Diane Lawrence with Lyn Taitt & His Orchestra: Hound Dog [1967]
  9. Sly Dunbar: Dope Addict [1978]
  10. Sly & Robbie feat. Dartanyan Winston: Attack Of The Demotic Androids [2017]
  11. Gaye Su Akyol: İstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir [2018]
  12. Burhan Tonguç Ritim Grubu, Ismet Siral: Fundacık Du-Bi-Ba [1968]
  13. ("Mucky Secrets" underlude)
  14. Laurel Halo: Jelly [2017]
  15. Charles Rouse: Bitchin‘ [1974]
  16. Rtkal feat. Shokryme: B.B.S. [2017]
  17. Equiknoxx: Flagged Up (Mark Ernestus Remix) [2017]
2018-11-22 Pi Radio Berlin
Teenage Dance Party radio show — Slow Pete & Junktion
  1. Henry Mancini: The Pink Panther Theme
  2. Lalo Schifrin: Theme From Enter The Dragon
  3. Michael Viner’s Incredible Bongo Band: In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida
  4. Preston Epps: Bongo Rock
  5. Gilberto Rodriguez y Los Intocables: Sabor Maracuya Desnuda
  6. Roza Cruz: Visones
  7. Oscar Peterson & Clark Terry: Incoherent Blues
  8. Rico and His Band: Easy Does It
  9. Sabu Martinez: Mamabollo
  10. Björn: New Form Of Life
  11. K-Scope: The Setup
  12. K-Scope: Sonic Street
  13. Jan Jelinek: Lady Gaga
  14. Michael Andrews feat. Gary Jules: Mad World
  15. Pink Floyd: Cirrus Minor
  16. Gerhard Heinz: Isle Of Reggae
  17. Papiro: Automare
  18. Gila: Swirl Suit
  19. Placebo: Dag Madam Merci
  20. Stieber Twins: Fahrenheit 72
  21. Altin Gün: Goca Dünya
2018-09-27 Pi Radio Berlin
Teenage Dance Party radio show — Octorockers (Slow Pete, Padi, Junktion)
  1. The Frightnrs: All My Tears
  2. The Frightnrs: All My Tears (Version)
  3. Oliver Nelson: Martin Was Man, A Real Man
  4. Prince: Raspberry Beret
  5. Young Upsetters: Yama Khy
  6. Harry J All Stars: Liquidator
  7. Iganda: Slow Down
  8. Dennis Bovell: Scape Goat Dub
  9. Beyoncé: Hold up
  10. Beyoncé: Formation
  11. Taggy Matcher: Hypnotize
  12. Rider Shafique: Lion
  13. Abassi All Stars: Dub Army
  14. Vibronics: Jah Army
  15. Tanya Stephens: Not Your Own
  16. Chan Dizzy: Hello Bad Mind
  17. Red Rose & King Kong: Two Bad Bull
  18. Mungo’s Hi Fi ft. Johnny Osbourne: Ice Cream Love
  19. Horace Andy: Stop The Fuss
  20. Junior Brown: What A Disaster (Disciple Remix)
  21. Vybz Kartel: Western Union
  22. Vybz Kartel feat. MonCherie: Can’t Say No
  23. Johnny Clarke: Blood Dunza
  24. Max Romeo: 3 Blind Mice
2018-06-07 Pi Radio Berlin
Teenage Dance Party radio show — Slow Pete & Junktion
  1. The Mighty Threes: Rasta Business
  2. Jacob Miller & The Inner Circle: Ghetto On Fire
  3. Errol Flabba Holt: Satta Dub
  4. Coldcut x On-U Sound: Kajra Mohobbat Wala feat. Hamsika Iyer
  5. Coldcut x On-U Sound: Vitals feat. Roots Manuva
  6. Ice-T: Colors
  7. Dr. Octagon: Octagon Octagon
  8. Smif-N-Wessun: Home Sweet Home
  9. Sensational meets Hallo Werner Clan: Touno
  10. Neuzeitliche Bodenbeläge: Ich Verliebe Mich Nie
  11. Timo Lassy & Teppo Mäkynen: Calling James
  12. Herbie Mann: Push Push
  13. Jimi Tenor: My Mind Will Travel
  14. ZEA: Bourgeois Blues
  15. ZEA: Why So Scared
  16. ZEA: Exploding Head Syndrome
  17. Hidden Operator: King Of Kings
  18. Lennie Hibbert: Chinese Beauty
  19. Hausmarke: Beweg deinen Popo feat. Max (Turntable Rocker RMX)
  20. Zeki Müren: Mahpushane
  21. The Revolutionaries: Kunta Kinte
2018-05-10 Pi Radio Berlin
Teenage Dance Party radio show — Slow Pete & Junktion
  1. Elmore Judd: Balafonix [Honest Jon's Records 2007]
  2. Frank Chickens: Shellfish Bamboo [Kaz Records 1984]
  3. Hiatus Kaiyote: Only Time All The Time / Making Friends With Studio Owl [Music On Vinyl / Flying Buddha 2015]
  4. Hiatus Kaiyote: Laputa [Music On Vinyl / Flying Buddha 2015]
  5. Alogte Oho & His Sounds of Joy: Mam Yinne Wa [Philophon 2016]
  6. Brutal Force: The Number For Groove [Phil L.A. Of Soul 1979]
  7. Johnny: Ago [Now Again 2016]
  8. Jungle By Night: E.T. [Kindred Spirits 2010]
  9. Manahan Street Band: Lights Out [Dunham 2012]
  10. The Budos Band: Crimson Skies [Daptone 2010]
  11. Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings: I Learned The Hard Way [Daptone 2010]
  12. Lee Fields: My World [Truth & Soul 2009]
  13. Aris San: Dam Dam [Fortuna 2015]
  14. Raja Zahr: A Drummer And A Dancer [Fortuna 2016]
  15. Levitro: Kaslar [Fortuna 2015]
  16. Kalbata & Mixmonster: Inna Skateland ft. Puddy Roots [Freestyle 2015]
  17. Twinkle Brothers: Never Get Burn [Twinkle 1998/2014]
  18. Twinkle Brothers: Never Get Burn Version [Twinkle 1998/2014]
  19. Equiknoxx: Last Of The Mohicans [DDS 2016]
  20. Clive Hunt: Gold Toot Style [Dub Store 1978/2016]
  21. Milton Bowser: The Thief [The Artless Cuckoo 1976/2016]
  22. Dalton: Soul Brother [Habibi Funk 2016]
  23. Arzachel: Leg [Klimt 2016]
  24. El Michels Affair: Hung Up On My Baby [Truth & Soul 2011]
  25. The Supremes: Where Did Our Love Go [Motown 1964]
  26. Like A Tim & Gina V. D’Orio: Where Did Our Love Go [Like Records 2004]
2016-12-08 Pi Radio Berlin
Journey Through Sound And Space radio show — Slow Pete & Junktion
  1. CFO: Breakthrough At Hail Rock
  2. Kingsley & Perry: Girl From Venus
  3. Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band: Roob Lor Pu Tai
  4. Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band: Roob Lor Pu Tai (Rootikal Re-Rub)
  5. Radio Trip: Hashish (feat. Boom Pam)
  6. Salah Ragab: Egypt Strut
  7. Fadoul: Taarida
  8. Voices Of Darkness: Caution
  9. Super Biton National De Ségou: Sisèni
  10. King Ayisoba: Akolbire (feat. ZEA)
  11. Jeri-Jeri: Bamba (with Mbene Diatta Seck, Ale & Khadim Mboup)
  12. Jeri-Jeri: Sama Yaye (with Mbene Diatta Seck)
  13. Ndagga Rhythm Force: Yermande (Kick And Bass Mix, with Mbene Diatta Seck)
  14. Paul White: Honey Cats
  15. Heights & Worship: Crucify Me
  16. Roy Shirley: Be Good
  17. Ken Boothe: Train is Coming
  18. Ciddy Bop: Warrior
  19. Keith Hudson: (Jonah) Come Out Now (Version)
  20. Dennis Bovell: Rowing (12" Version)
  21. Johnny Clarke: None Shall Escape the Judgement
  22. Roots Radics: Jaqueline Dub
  23. Ossie Hibbert: Dub Down Babylon
  24. Ranking Ann: Liberated Woman
  25. The Twinkle Brothers: Jahovia In Dub Majesty
  26. Stand High Patrol: Boat People
  27. Mungos Hi-Fi: G20 Riddim
  28. Orson: White Nights
2016-01-17 Kolha Campus, Tel Aviv (Pi Radio Kolha Campus exchange)
Spektrum Wiese #118 — Slow Pete & Junktion
  1. Hailu Mergia And The Walias: Musicawi Silt [Awesome Tapes From Africa]
  2. Samuel Belay: Lebene Sheweshew [Mississippi]
  3. Orlando Julius With The Heliocentrics: Sangodele [Strut]
  4. Mulatu Astatke: I Faram Gami I Faram [Strut]
  5. L’Orchestre Kanaga De Mopti: Kanaga [Kindred Spirits]
  6. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo De Cotonou: Se Tche We Djo Mon [Analog Africa]
  7. Ngozi Family: I’ve Been Looking For You [Now-Again]
  8. The Witch: Introduction [Now Again]
  9. Elvis Seconde, Shaggy Sharoof, Jacques Palminger, Erobique: Totaler Spinner [Staatsakt]
  10. King Ayisoba: Baaba Poore [Makkum Records]
  11. Kaba Blon: Moribiyassa [Sahelsounds]
  12. Prince Zimboo: Goosfraba
  13. Afrobeat Makers: Sunny Sky [Comet Records]
  14. Débruit & Alsarah: Sharara [Soundway]
  15. William Onyeabor: Love Is Blind [Luaka Bop]
  16. secret track
2014-11-17
Teenage Dance Party radio show — Junktion
  1. E.M.M.A. feat. Rebel MC: Jahovia [Keysound Recordings 2013]
  2. Rebel MC: Jahovia [Big Life 1992]
  3. Manix: Your Love Is Over [Reinforced Records 2013]
  4. The Duke Of Juke: D.U.K.E. [Ameise 2014]
  5. The Duke Of Juke: Feel My mf Bass [Anus Records 2014]
  6. Traxman: Lifeeeee Is For Ever [Planet Mu 2012]
  7. dE▲th †rΔp: Like A Bubble (unfinished preview)
  8. The Host: Second Life [Planet Mu 2012]
  9. Onra: L.O.V.E. [Fool's Gold Records 2012]
  10. Coco Lowres: Karl Marx Land [Karl Marx Land 2012]
  11. Stand High Patrol: The Big Tree [Stand High 2012]
  12. Bus: Westen (Edit) [Shitkatapult 2014]
  13. Kid Loco: Flyin' on 747 [Studio !K7 1999]
  14. Schaeng Pfui & Maetes B.: Halv Kapott [1995]
  15. SLZ + Senzo: Sei Stark Und Bleib Clean [ca. 2005]
  16. Gudubik + Marten Mc Fly: Dumaduma [ca. 2011]
  17. Gassypark: imamın ordusu Taximden defol! [2013]
  18. King Ayisoba: Baba Apoore [Pidgen Music 2008]
  19. Luiz Bonfá: Strange Message [1973]
  20. The Nest: Second Try (Christoph De Babalon Remix) [2013]
2014-06-11 Pi Radio Berlin, hosted by Mr. Mumble & Slow Pete
coast2coast radio show — Junktion
  1. Son Of Noise: Negative Forces (Redone) [Kold Sweat 1992]
  2. Mr. Williamz: Dancehall Hobby [Jahtari 2012]
  3. Mr. Williamz, Maffi, Pupajim: Hobby Riddim [Jahtari 2012]
  4. Black Roots: Natural Reaction [Nubian Records 1990]
  5. Mañana Me Chanto: La Leona [2005]
  6. Mañana Me Chanto: Mama Said [2005]
  7. Zibabu: Blame It On The T.V. [2009]
  8. Zibabu: Chaingang [2009]
  9. Gudubik: Helem Kadim (Ghurba)
  10. King Ayisoba: Baba Apoore [Pidgen Music 2012]
  11. 2/5 BZ: Live at Kolbhalle, Köln 2012-10-20 (excerpt)
  12. Loxy & Resound: Civil War [Translation 2012]
  13. Mindmapper & Flatliners: Lemon Haze [Translation 2012]
  14. Martsman: Martha Didn't Go To School [2012]
  15. Martsman: Interreign [2012]
  16. Double O: Brothers Killing Brothers VIP [2009]
  17. Fanu: Let It Rain [2012]
  18. Fanu: Aurora [2004/2012]
2012-11-09 Mülgrime Radio
coast2coast radio show — Junktion
  1. 2562: Solitary Sheepbell [When In Doubt 2012]
  2. Asusu: Too Much Time Has Passed [Livity Sound 2011]
  3. Even Tuell: Untitled [Workshop 2008]
  4. Kassem Mosse: Inswanns [Nonplus 2011]
  5. Farben: Love To Love You Baby [Klang Elektronik 2002]
  6. Farben: Swinn Off [Faitiche 2010]
  7. Farben: Parada [Faitiche 2011]
  8. Recloose: Permutations [Planet E 2002]
  9. Moody feat. Jose James: Desire [KDJ 2009]
  10. Moodymann: When She Follows [Peacefrog Records 2004]
  11. Bass Clef: Promises (Appleblim & Peverelist Remix) [Blank Tapes 2010]
  12. Bass Clef: Promises [Blank Tapes 2010]
  13. NHK'Koyxeи: 572_2 [Pan 2012]
2012-10-12 Mülgrime Radio
coast2coast radio show — OG Gregor Eazy
  1. Sun Araw & M. Geddes Gengras Meet The Congos: Sunshine [RVNG Intl. 2012]
  2. Friends From Rio: Francisco Cat (Pressure Drop Remix) [Far Out 1998]
  3. Steve Miller Band: Space Intro [1976]
  4. Steve Miller Band: Fly Like An Eagle [1976]
  5. DJ Krush: But The World Moves On [Columbia 2002]
  6. Up, Bustle & Out with Richard Egües: Havana's Streets [Ninja Tune 2000]
  7. Silent Poets: Break In The Circle [99 Records 1994]
  8. Toshinori Kondo, Eraldo Bernocchi & Bill Laswell: Called [Apollo 1999]
  9. Air: Modulor (DJ Cam No Protection Remix) [Mo Wax 1996]
  10. Innervisions: Mermaids [Mo Wax 1996]
  11. Sofa Surfers: Sofa Rockers (Richard Dorfmeister Remix) [Klein 1997]
  12. Dynamic Syncopation: No Qualms [Ninja Tune 1998]
  13. Tosca: Boss On The Boat [G-Stone 1999]
  14. Bonobo: Flutter [Ninja Tune 2003]
  15. Stereotyp: Slo Jo [G-Stone 1999]
  16. MUM: Let The Peace Come On [Klein 1998]
  17. Plaid: Bo Bootch [Warp 1999]
  18. Roots Manuva Meets Wrongtom: Dutty Rut [Big Dada 2010]
  19. Fink: We Are Ninja [Ntone 2000]
  20. Nightmares On Wax: Argha Noah [Warp 1999]
  21. Karma: Look Up Dere (Original Mix) [Groove Attack 1997]
  22. Kruder & Dorfmeister: Black Baby [Studio !K7 1996]
  23. ☽e▲†h ✟rΔp: gΩl☽eℕ w∑b
2012-08-10 Mülgrime Radio
coast2coast radio show
  • Featuring excerpts from the concerts of Zea (sampler, e-guitar, voice) and King Ayisoba (kologo, voice). Recorded live 2012-06-17 at geheimklub, AZ Köln Kalk.
2012-07-13 Mülgrime Radio
Bass Me! radio show — Junktion
  1. Morphy & The Untouchables: Tread This Land [45Seven 2012]
  2. Genotype: Version [Exit Records 2010]
  3. Morphy: Suspension Dub [Alphacut Records 2011]
  4. Martsman: Static [Hidden Hawaii 2012]
  5. Selfcontained: Track#15 [Nasdia 2011]
  6. Lynx: March Of The Living [Samurai Red Seal 2012]
  7. ASC: Times Is Now [Auxiliary 2011]
  8. Unknown Artist: hh.q.ii.qq.bb.qqq.h.r.iii.rr.g.rrr.ddd.s.ii.ss.aaa [Solaris Series 2011]
  9. Martsman: Ago [Commercial Suicide / Offshore Recordings 2005]
  10. Hexer: The Bomb [Alphacut Records 2011]
  11. Bit Depth: Stalk Them [Alphacut Records 2011]
  12. Fracture & Neptune: Planet 13 [Counter Intelligence 2007]
  13. Infuse: Observer [Counter Intelligence 2006]
  14. Alpha Omega: Discard The Truth [Counter Intelligence 2006]
  15. Alpha Omega: Mental Pressure [Reinforced Records 2001]
  16. Digital & Outrage: Red Letter [Function Records 2009]
  17. Nolige: Eyes Deceived [Scientific Wax 2006]
  18. Nucleus & Paradox: Tell Me The Truth [Esoteric 2004]
  19. Seba & Paradox: As If [Critical Recordings 2011]
  20. Dub One: Murder Sound [Scientific Wax 2009]
  21. Equinox: Acid Rain (Breakage Century 47 Remix) [Inperspective Records 2004]
  22. Paradox: Isotoxal [Paradox Music 2012]
  23. Fracture: The Limit VIP [Astrophonica 2012]
2012-05-30 Kölncampus UKW 100.0, hosted by Hanna Bächer
coast2coast radio show — Junktion
  1. (overflow)
  2. Marx Vader: Aus Scheiss Wird Scheiss
  3. 2/5 BZ: Zan (edit)
  4. Eivind Aarset: Black Noise/White Silence [Jazzland 2007]
  5. Daniel Givens: What's Understood [Aesthetics 2005]
  6. (offworld)
  7. Autechre: r ess [Warp 2010]
  8. Autechre: see on see [Warp 2010]
  9. Bogdan Raczynski: Unsatisfied Consumer [Rephlex 1999]
  10. Haus Arafna: Hingabe [Galakthorrö 2003]
  11. Haus Arafna: Part Of Fortune [Galakthorrö 2003]
  12. Björk: Hyperballad (Further Over The Edge Mix) [One Little Indian 1996]
  13. Björk: Innocence [One Little Indian 2007]
  14. Vex'd: Cold [Planet Mu 2005]
  15. Vex'd: Fire [Planet Mu 2005]
  16. Christoph De Babalon: What You Call A Life [DHR 1997]
  17. 100blumen: Blumen100 [Ant-Zen 2008]
  18. Mika Vainio: Goths [Raster-Noton 2009]
  19. Kyoka: ROMOOne [Raster-Noton 2012]
  20. Enzym: Benzin [Aentitainment 2011]
  21. Din-ST: Shit On You [kool.POP 2002]
  22. Death Grips: Culture Shock [Third Worlds 2011]
  23. Death Grips: Cut Throat (Instrumental) [Third Worlds 2011]
  24. Stian Westerhus: Music For Leaving [Rune Grammofon 2010]
  25. (let's get out)
2012-05-11 Mülgrime Radio
coast2coast radio show — Junktion
  1. Sun Ra: The Antique Blacks (Mike Huckaby Reel-To-Reel Edit) [Kindred Spirits, Art Yard 2011]
  2. Sun Ra: I Am An Instrument [Norton Records 2009]
  3. Sun Ra And His Myth Science Orchestra: We Travel The Space Ways [El Saturn 2007]
  4. General Strike: The Fatal Glass [Staubgold 2012]
  5. Vazz: Want Of Anger [Forced Nostalgia 2012]
  6. Vazz: Cast Reflections [Forced Nostalgia 2012]
  7. Vazz: Flute Dance [Forced Nostalgia 2012]
  8. Tyme. x Tujiko*: From A Spring [Editions Mego 2012]
  9. General Strike: Next Day [Staubgold 2012]
  10. Gustav: Rettet Die Wale (Daedelus Remix) [Staatsakt 2011]
  11. Andrew Pekler: Everybody's Raindrops [Dekorder 2011]
  12. Gesellschaft Zur Emanzipation Des Samples: Es Vermitteln: Lautsprecher [Faitiche 2012]
  13. Master Musicians Of Bukakke: Prophecy Of The White Camel / Namoutarre [Important 2011]
  14. John Lurie: The Invasion Of Poland [Normal 1987]
  15. John Lurie: The Lamposts Are Mine [Normal 1986]
  16. Clams Casino: Drowning [Tri Angle 2011]
  17. Clams Casino: Motivation [Type 2011]
  18. Clams Casino: Cold War [Type 2011]
  19. Boxcutter vs. Ken & Ryu: Cold War [Planet Mu 2011]
  20. Boxcutter: Passerby [Planet Mu 2011]
  21. Peverelist: Meets Tshetsha Boys [Honest Jon's 2011]
  22. Hype Williams: Meets Shangaan Electro [Honest Jon's 2012]
  23. Hype Williams: Meets Shangaan Electro (Dub) [Honest Jon's 2012]
  24. Kaba Blon: Moribiyassa [Sahel Sounds 2011]
  25. DJ Rashad & DJ Spinn: Meet Tshetsha Boys [Honest Jon's 2011]
  26. Krampfhaft: Spit Thunder [Saturate! 2011]
  27. Krampfhaft: Makin' Magic [Rwina 2011]
  28. dE▲th †rΔp: Like A Bubble (preview) [2012]
2012-03-09 Mülgrime Radio
coast2coast radio show
  • Featuring a dj-mix by DJ Ripley, complemented by an interview with her, done in Cologne in late 2011. Topics: copyright law, creative culture, global bass music, and beyond. Brought to you by Studio Neuköln [sic] and coast2coast.
2012-02-10 Mülgrime Radio
coast2coast radio show — Junktion
  1. Horsepower Productions: Water [Tempa 2010]
  2. Benny Ill vs. J. King: Lithium Soular [Deep Medi Musik 2010]
  3. SP:MC & LX One: Judgement [Tempa 2011]
  4. Kahn: Azalea [Box Clever 2011]
  5. Zhou: I Remain [Punch Drunk 2011]
  6. Horsepower Productions: Rain [Tempa 2010]
  7. Orson: 808 Dub [Version 2010]
  8. Grace Jones: Love You To Life (Digital Mystikz Remix) [Wall Of Sound 2010]
  9. Desto: Stay Strong [Ramp 2011]
  10. Photek: Avalanche [Photek Productions 2011]
  11. Desto: Makowrap [Rwina 2011]
  12. DJ /Rupture & Matt Shadetek: Shallows [The Agriculture 2009]
  13. (mod)
  14. Kahn: Like We Used To [Punch Drunk 2011]
  15. DVA: Natty [Hyperdub 2010]
  16. Andy Mac: Everytime [Punch Drunk 2011]
  17. Lando Kal: Time Out [Hot Flush 2011]
  18. Boxcutter: Allele [Planet Mu 2011]
  19. Peverelist & Hyetal: The Hum [Punch Drunk 2010]
  20. Hatcha & Lost: King Of The Trees [Black Box 2010]
  21. Komonazmuk: Bad Apple [Hench 2008]
  22. Headhunter: Hocus Pocus [Deca Rhythm 2010]
  23. F & Headhunter: Dedale [Transistor 2009]
  24. Untold: Walk Through Walls [Hemlok 2008]
  25. Jamie Vexd: In System Travel [Planet Mu 2009]
  26. Starkey: Creature [Planet Mu 2009]
2012-01-13 Mülgrime Radio
coast2coast radio show — Junktion
  1. Company Flow: Legends (Edit) [Rawkus 1997]
  2. Company Flow: Lune TNS [Rawkus 1997]
  3. Flying Lotus: Kill Your Co–Workers [Warp 2010]
  4. Plaid: Tender Hooks [Warp 2011]
  5. Plaid: 35 Summers [Warp 2011]
  6. Plaid: At Last [Warp 2011]
  7. Bonobo feat. Andreya Triana: Eyesdown [Ninja Tune 2010]
  8. Space Dimension Controller: Electropod 250 Collision [Kinnego 2009]
  9. Teleseen: Eastwind Unification [Percepts 2009]
  10. Ekoplekz: Stahlman Gas [Punch Drunk 2011]
  11. The Undisputed Truth: Cosmic Contact [Whitfield 1976]
  12. Sculpture: Toad Blinker LP (excerpts) [Dekorder 2011]
  13. Titanoboa: Zackig [2011]
  14. Unbeltipo: The Grid Of The Wind [Out One 2007]
  15. Soema Montenegro: Colibri [Western Vinyl 2011]
  16. Luiz Bonfá: Strange Message [Ranwood 1973]
  17. Selfcontained: Track 15 [Nasdia 2011]
  18. Selfcontained: Track 10 [Nasdia 2011]
  19. Hugh Masekela: Unhome [Blue Thumb 1972]
2011-12-09 Mülgrime Radio
MR Friendly Takeover radio show — Junktion
  1. Johnny One-Drop: Travelings (X Project Dub remix) [Talkin' Loud 1994]
  2. DJ Soul Slinger: Abducted (T-Power remix) [Jungle Sky 1995]
  3. Shy FX: Simple 'Tings (alternative mix) [S.O.U.R. 1995]
  4. Lemon D: I Can't Stop [V Recordings 1996]
  5. Dr. S. Gachet: Remember The Roller [Audio Maze 1995]
  6. Rufige Kru: V.I.P. Riders Ghost [Metalheadz 1994]
  7. Aphex Twin: Bucephalus Bouncing Ball [Warp 1997]
  8. 2 Player: Extreme Possibilities (Wagon Christ mix) [Ninja Tune 1995]
  9. Roni Size / Reprazent: Brown Paper Bag (Photek Remix) [Talkin' Loud 1997]
  10. MC Conrad & DJ Furney: Drum Tools [Good Looking 2007]
  11. Digital: Waterhouse Dub [Function 2000]
  12. J Majik & Wickaman: Old Headz [Metalheadz 2011]
  13. S.P.Y.: Revival [Reinforced 2010]
  14. Rufige Kru: Special Request [Metalheadz 2006]
  15. The Ganja Kru: New Frontiers [Parousia 1997]
  16. Roni Size / Reprazent: Mad Cat [Mercury Records 1997]
  17. Vertigo: The Drained [Droppin' Science 2000]
  18. Danny Breaks: Definition [Droppin' Science 1999]
  19. DJ Krust: The Last Day [Full Cycle 1997]
  20. Roni Size / Reprazent: Hot Stuff [Mercury Records 1997]
2011-09-30 Mülgrime Radio, Studio Frankfurter Straße/DJ Basics's show
Tech Step Youth 20 min mix — Junktion
  1. (seven of nine intro)
  2. Digital: Fix Up [31 Records 2000]
  3. Dillinja: Unexplored Terrain [V Records 2008]
  4. Jonny L: Uneasy [XL Recordings 1998]
  5. Dom+Roland: Can't Punish Me [Moving Shadow 2000]
  6. Alpha Omega: Mental Pressure [Reinforced Records 2001]
  7. Trace & Nico: Squadron [No U-Turn 1997]
  8. (sellouttro)
2011-04-15 Köln, Nachttanzdemo
Bassliebe livestream #5 — Junktion
  • [...]
  1. DJ Randall: Flava's (Tek 9 Mix) [Reinforced 1996]
  2. DJ Crystl: Let It Roll [Dee Jay 1994]
  3. Tek 9: London Sum'ting [Reinforced 1994]
  4. Ed Rush & Nico: Guncheck [No U-Turn 1995/2002]
  5. Bladerunner: Back To The Jungle [Critical 2010]
  6. Digital & Outrage: Eclipse [Backlash 2010]
  7. Genotype feat. Loxy: The Ital Lion [Exit 2010]
  8. Digital & Morphy: Shanty [Exit 2010]
  9. Morphy: Uptown Special [Alphacut 2010]
  10. Genotype: Version [Exit 2010]
  11. Distance: 1 Regret [Autonomic 2010]
  12. Razor Point: We Mean All Harm [Nasdia 2010]
  • [...]
  1. Sensational: In My Town [Wordsound 2000]
  2. Kareem feat. Paul St. Hilaire: Curfew [Ramadan 2003]
  3. Enduser: Manoeuvre [Soothsayer 2005]
  4. 2/5 BZ: Karabesk [Gözel 2006]
  5. Nettle: Duende (DJ Scud "In Chains Remix") [theAgriculture 2003]
  6. Kovert: Soundboy [Damage 2002]
  7. Base Force One: Dynamite & Fire [Praxis 2005]
  8. Thunder And Lightning: Deliver Me (Version) [Transparent 2001]
  9. Übergang: Wolfgang [Low Res 2006]
  10. Squarepusher: Arterial Fantasy [Warp 2008]
  11. DJ Scud: Come With It [Deadly Systems 2006]
  12. DJ Scud: Badman Time [Ambush 2001/2004]
  13. Enduser: Def (Version 2) [Sonicterror 2004]
  14. Flying Lotus: Kill Your Co-Workers [Warp 2010]
  15. Squarepusher: Star Time 1 [Warp 2008]
  16. T.T.X.: Leave Me Alone [Nasdia 2004]
2011-02-27 bassliebe.de
Pure Bad Luck — Seppokalypse & Junktion
  1. (Ansage N)
  2. These Arms Are Snakes: Lucifer
  3. Oliver Twist Kooperation: Eklektisch Spiegeln
  4. Kylesa: Scapegoat
  5. Refused: Liberation Frequency
  6. Xberg Dhirty6 Cru: ALTERsVERSORGUNG
  7. Cobra Killer: Camera Eye
  8. Melt Banana: Drug Store
  9. (Intellude)
  10. Xberg Dhirty6 Cru: Stil Der Freiheit
  11. War From A Harlots Mouth: If You Want To Blame Us For Something Wrong, Please Abuse This Song
  12. Ideal: Erschießen
  13. Coalesce: The Plot Against My Love
  14. (Interluder)
  15. Millions Of Dead Cops: My Family
  16. Converge: No Heroes
  17. Cursed: Architects Of Troubled Sleep
  18. Cursed: Night Terrors
  19. Bong-Ra: Whore Of Babylon
  20. (Intalude)
  21. Roeder: Aetz Remix
  22. Istari Lasterfahrer: They Don't Give A Tiny, Bad Smelling Pile Of Something About Us
  23. Karl Marx Stadt: Heart Seekers
  24. ZombieFleshEater: Cheech Sings Along
  25. (Absage N)
  26. BamBam Babylon Bajasch: Heartbrokehotel
2009-07-18 Drumkick radio show, Radioweser.TV
Jaw Modulation radio show
  • part 1: Rolf × Sören × Junktion
  1. K.O.F.Y: Operating My Operating System [3am Devices 2009]
  2. Dubterror: 31st Century [Universal Egg 2009]
  3. Peverelist: Junktion (Shed Remix) [Tectonic 2009]
  4. Cloaks: Against [3by3 2009]
  5. Snowgoons: No Guts No Glory (feat. O.C., Curse & Rasco) [Mad Flava Music 2009]
  6. Manges: King [Kehlkopf Aufnahmen 2004]
  7. Waxolutionists: Take This Job feat. Rusty Redenbacher [Sunshine Enterprises 2009]
  8. Paradox-720: On Target [ca. 2005]
  9. Mr. SOS: 2013 [QN5 2009]
  10. L.E.G.A.C.Y.: Policia [Hall Of Justice 2009]
  11. Youth:Kill: Knowledge On A Beam Of Starlight [The Secret Life of Sound 2009]
  12. Xberg Dhirty6 Cru: Quartiermanege [Sonig 2009]
  • part 2: Junktion
  1. Maga Bo: Nakhil feat. K-Libre [Soot Records 2007]
  2. Hecate: Black As Silence [Zhark Int. 2005]
  3. Amen Andrews vs. Spac Hand Luke: Intelligent [Rephlex 2006]
  4. Breakage & Rohan: Ruff Dub [Bassbin 2006]
  5. Breakage: I'N'I [Digital Soundboy 2007]
  6. Sumone: Mysteries Of A Sacred Universe [Blacktrack 2006]
  7. Sumone: Making The Best Of A Bad Situation [Sprengstoff 2007]
  8. Solo feat. J.T.: Pressure (Peshay Remix) [Mo Wax Excursions 1996]
  9. Nucleus + Paradox: Rocksteady [Esoteric 2009]
  10. Rufige Kru: Malice In Wonderland [Metalheadz 2007]
  11. Heist: Sprout (Breakage Remix) [Progress 2007]
  12. Digital: Get Away feat. Irie J. [Bassbin 2004]
  13. Amit: Roots [Commercial Suicide 2003]
  14. Fanu: Toshiro [Darkestral Ice 2007]
  15. Photek: Ni Ten Ichi Ryu [Science 1997]
  16. Paradox-720: Wordmotion [ca. 2005]
  17. Hey-O-Hansen: Abraxas [Hey Rec 2007]
  18. Hey-O-Hansen: Extinguisher (Karl Marx Stadt Remix) [Hey Rec 2006]
  19. Fanu: Next To The Divine One I Wake [Lightless Recordings 2006]
  20. One Man Nation: When I Was Young I Was Easily Amused
  21. Gudubik: Fatter 'n' Fatter
  22. 2/5 BZ: Karabesk [Gözel Records 2006]
  23. Lee Fields: My World [Truth & Soul 2009]
  24. Innervisions: Mermaids [Mo Wax 1996]
  25. Wadadda: Love Jah
2009-07-08 Hochschulradio Aachen UKW 99.1
Tanzdemo Tape — Desmond Denker & Junktion
  • DJ Spooky, Atari Teenage Riot, Dizzee Rascal, Gravediggaz, Alec Empire, Sonic Subjunkies, Venetian Snares, Etschaberry, The Ganja Kru, Bizzy B, Dennis Brown & Augustus Pablo, Aaron Spectre, unknown, Stereotyp & Brother Culture, Burial, Vex'd, Two Lone Swordsmen, Zomby, Roni Size & Reprazent, M.I.A., Candie Hank & Angie Reed, The Flashbulb, Knifehandchop, DJ Vadim & Moshun Man, Quannum MCs, Manfred Krug, Wiley, Various Production, DJ C & Wayne Lonesome, The Bug, Warrior Queen, Cutty Ranks, King Cannibal, Hans-A-Plast, Toni L & Safarisounds, BC400, Funki Porcini, Lady Sovereign, Soul Hooligan & Navigator MC, Santogold
2009-01-31 Köln, Tanzdemo
Plattensport radio show — Junktion
  1. Lone Wolf And Cub Intro
  2. Bad Answer feat. The Doors: Break On Through Remix [NSF Dub]
  3. Bambam Babylon Bajasch: Bock Drop [Sozialistischer Plattenbau 2007] × Torch: Kapitel 1 [MZEE 1993]
  4. Throttler: Breakz [Nasdia]
  5. T.T.X.: Rings (2008 version) [Nasdia]
  6. Paradox-720 aka GERM: Wordmotion [Offdaplanid]
  7. Enzym: Schraeg [Bohnerwachs Tonträger]
  8. 2/5 BZ: Karabesk [Gözel Records]
  9. Forgotten Fish Memory Orchestra: Caged [Monkey Tool]
  10. Unknown Artist: ...Skit [Firecracker]
  11. Badawi: Ocean Of Tears [ROIR]
  12. Filaria: Bruce Lee Perry [Suburban Trash Industries]
  13. Ital Tek: Archaic [Planet Mu]
  14. Alpha Omega: Concrete Pillows [Alphacut]
  15. Martsman: Some Minimal Business (LXC Refix) [Subtle Audio]
  16. Sumone: Making the best of a bad situation [Sprengstoff]
  17. Breakage: Prophecy [Scientific Wax]
  18. Nettle: Duende (DJ Scud "In Chains Remix") [The Agriculture]
  19. Kovert: Soundboy [Damage]
  20. Enduser: My AK [Mirex]
  21. Overcast: Problem Solver [Bloody Fist]
  22. Sumone: Murdarah [Sprengstoff]
  23. Enduser: Murder Business [Soothsayer]
  24. Enduser: Vishnu's Eastern Block (Line 47 Remix) [Ad Noiseam]
  25. Hecate: Where Is Your Lord Now? [Zhark Int.]
  26. Noize Creator: Undead [Active Underground]
  27. Karl Marx Stadt: Ode To The Fate Of Mankind [Lux Nigra]
  28. XBerg Dhirty6 Cru: Stil der Freiheit [Sonig]
  29. War From A Harlots Mouth: If You Want To Blame Us For Something Wrong, Please Abuse This Song! [Lifeforce]
  30. Inushini: Todestruct [Ohm 52]
  31. Therapy?: Loose (Photek Remix) [A&M]
  32. Source Direct: The Crane [Source Direct]
2008-07-19 Kölncampus UKW 100.0, hosted by Hanna Bächer
Last Minute Trip To Sub Island mix — Junktion
  1. (in)
  2. Wadadda: Empiyah [mg77.5]
  3. DQ1: Gud Money [tec014]
  4. Orien: New World [tempa029]
  5. The Others: Freakshow [tempa029]
  6. Cyrus: Redrum [rtp003]
  7. Goth-Trad: Cut End [medi05]
  8. D1: Trial Run [tempa025]
  9. Marc Ashken: Roots Dyed Dark (Skream Remix) [left010]
  10. Skream: Loosing Control [tempa028]
  11. Skream: Moving Snares [dis001]
  12. Cyrus: Dark Future [tec013]
  13. Massive Music: Find My Way (Kode9 Remix) [hyp006]
  14. D1: Quantum Jazz [tempa025]
  15. 2562: Channel Two [tec015]
  16. Peverelist: The Grind [drunk002]
  17. Appleblim: Vansan [skull006]
  18. Andy Stott: Blocked [love24]
  19. (cookies)
  20. Moments Of Love (Caspa Remix) [milf001]
  21. I Don't Give A Dub [udb01]
  22. Juju: Tribute [narcohz002]
  23. Juju: Punks [narcohz004]
  24. Benga: Crunked Up [tempa026]
  25. Coki: Tortured [tempa024]
  26. Skream + Warrior Queen: Check It [tempa028]
  27. Coki: The Sign [bam009]
  28. Pinch: Punisher (Loefah Remix) [ziq163r]
  29. Ladybug + Warrior Queen: Dem A Bomb We [sjr149-12]
  30. Digital Mystikz: Stuck [dmz005]
  31. RSD: Corner Dub (Blue & Red Mix) [drunk003]
  32. Darqwan: M/a..ximum Reespek [ziq186]
  33. Loefah: System [tec008]
  34. The Bug + Flowdan: Jah War (Loefah Remix) [zen12192]
  35. Bogeyman: Pick It, Lick It, Roll It, Flick It [pig001]
  36. Toasty: Angel [hf009]
  37. Kion: Shine [cldub004]
  38. Toasty: One Life [cldub002]
  39. Kode9: Magnetic City [sjr161-12]
  40. Cyrus: The Watcher [tec012]
  41. Cyrus: Gutter [tec011]
  42. Pinch: Qawwali V.I.P. [ziq133]
  43. Pinch: Qawwali [ziq133]
  44. Mala: Forgive [medi04]
  45. Mala: Lean Forward [dmz012]
  46. Skream: Sub Island [sjr169-12]
  47. Fat Freddy's Drop: Cay's Crays (Digital Mystikz Version) [kart012]
  48. One Step Remix [war001]
  49. (out)
  50. Lee Perry: Lion A De Winner [tjitw011]
2007-08
coast2coast radio show #86 — Menaures & Junktion
  1. EDK & El Gordo: Was Machst Du Denn Eigentlich Heute Abend?
  2. Mike Lehmann: Der Letzte Kunde [Turbo Beat Music]
  3. Blumentopf: Wie Soll Ich's Dir Erklären? [Four Music]
  4. Too Strong: Zug Nach Nirgendwo [Virgin]
  5. Halmakenreuther: Back For Good [Hansa]
  6. Karl Valentin & Liesl Karlstadt: Das Lied Vom Sonntag [Marcato]
  7. Elektrotubbies: Alibifische (Der Du Bordelaise - Mix) [Dhyana Records]
  8. Fünf Sterne Deluxe: Larsen Orgelt Sich Duhn [Yo Mama's Recording]
  9. Denyo 77: 60 Hz (Rmx) [pro.atomkrieg]
  10. Gerhard Polt: Der Nobelpreisträger [Kein & Aber Records]
  11. Jan: Der Tagtrinker
  12. Icke Und Er: Richtig Geil [Four Music]
  13. Fünf Sterne Deluxe: Sprachkurs Deluxe [Yo Mama's Recording]
  14. Wise Guys: Tekkno [Electrola]
  15. Ede: Problembär
  16. Pippilotta Blechbüchse Burn
  17. Drunken Dunken: G-Punkt Kolumbus
2007-08-01 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #12 — Menaures & Junktion
  • Live sound collage at the Radio Ostfriesland studio using our own field recordings and music/recordings by DJ Spooky, Neotropic, Dälek, Future Sound Of London, Cloe Lock & Siemers, Björk & Mika Vainio, Revolutionary Ensemble, Berliner Improvisations Quartett, Ralf Hoyer & Susanne Stelzenbach, Enzym, Fever, Nic Endo, Ohm 52, Der Klan, Carl Orff, This Is Jazz, Jake Mandell, DJ Koze, Ammoncontact, Peter Tosh, The Blues Brothers, Hubert Mit Der Grünen Nase, Begegnung Im All, U-Bahn München, ...
2004-09-29 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #11 — Menaures & Junktion
  1. Dub Syndicate: Night Train [On-U Sound]
  2. Taktpakt: Wasch Wichtig Zur Zit [WB-Tal Records]
  3. TAFS: Hamsterstyle [WB-Tal Records]
  4. Stuuberocker: Stuuberocco [WB-Tal Records]
  5. Tempo Al Tempo: Class Is Not Water [Coffee]
  6. Tempo Al Tempo: Come Volare [Coffee]
  7. Advanced Chemistry: Fremd Im Eigenen Land [MZEE Records]
  8. O.C.: Word...Life [Wild Pitch Records]
  9. Brian Akipa: Eagle Dreams [Makoché Music]
  10. Tangon Taikaa: Am Hafen Von Kotka [Ameise]
  11. Tangon Taikaa: Siks Oon Mae Seruinen [Ameise]
  12. Enduser: Rukkus [Sonicterror Recordings]
2004-09-15 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #10 — Junktion
  1. coast2coast Intro
  2. Congo Natty: Bingy Man Dub [Congo Natty 2001]
  3. DJ Rap: Digable Bass [Proper Talent 1994/2001]
  4. Knowledge & Wisdom: Callie Weed [Knowledge & Wisdom Records 2000]
  5. Tribe Of Issachar feat. Peter Bouncer: Fever [Congo Natty 1996]
  6. Cool Hand Flex: Must Feel [De Underground Records 1994]
  7. Splash: Babylon (DJ Trace RMX) [Dee Jay Recordings 1995]
  8. DJ Rap & Outlaw Candy: Intelligent Woman [Proper Talent 1995/2001]
  9. MZE vs. LXC: Stick Em Up [Alphacut Records 2003]
  10. Cycom: Rude Bwoy [Alphacut Records 2003]
  11. Cycom: Rude Bwoy (LXC RMX) [Alphacut Records 2004]
  12. Quoit vs. Submerged: El Topo [Ohm Resistance 2004]
  13. Antipop Consortium: Perpendicular [Warp Records 2001]
  14. Antipop Consortium: Ping Pong [Warp Records 2002]
  15. DJ Spooky: Lingua Ex Machina (Remix) [Thirsty Ear 2004]
  16. T.T.X.: Rings [Nasdia Recordings 2004]
  17. Doppelgänger: Days Gone Remembered (Einzelgänger RMX) [Groove Attack Productions 1998]
  18. (mod)
  19. Floh De Cologne: Profitgeier [AMIGA 1972]
2004-09-01 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #09
  • Live recording of "Rudebwoylicious"-Party at Alte Mensa, Freiberg, 2004-04-03 with DJ Tronic, DJ Fiahkidd, DJ Histeppa, MC BigOne and MC Joda
2004-08-18 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #08 — DJ Frisco (from Munich)
  1. Alias + Markus Acher (of the Notwist): Unseen Sights [Anticon]
  2. Sketchie: Dancers In Creed [Lumenessence]
  3. Sofa Surfers + Sensational: Formula [Klein]
  4. Algorithm pres. Void: Suffer Great Nation [Botanica Del Jibaro]
  5. New Flesh For Old: Variations (Instr.) [Big Dada]
  6. Part 2 + Juice Aleem + Mad Flow: The Triple Intruder [Big Dada]
  7. Omid + Nobody: Wading Venus [Astralwerks]
  8. Caural + Diverse: Blacktop Plains [Chocolate Industries]
  9. Beans: Mutescreamer (Prefuse73 RMX) [Warp]
  10. Jimmy Edgar: Urban Outtake [Warp]
  11. Automator + Kool Keith: A Better Tomorrow (DJ Z-Trip Final Mix) [Ubiquity]
  12. DJ Shadow: Number Song (Cut Chemist Party Mix) [Mo'Wax/ffrr]
  13. Stezo: Bring The Horns [Fresh]
  14. Main Source + Neek The Exotic: Fakin' The Funk [Wild Pitch]
  15. Natural Resource: They Lied [Makin' Records]
  16. Glue (Maker, Adeem, DJ DQ): Goddbye [Ramona]
  17. The Disposable Heroes Of Hiphoprisy: TV: The Drug Of The Nation [4th & Broadway]
  18. Public Enemy: Prophets Of Rage [Def Jam]
2004-07-21 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #07 — Menaures & Junktion
  1. Dub:Dray: The Old Man And The Bear (Walking Along The Pier Dub)
  2. Interview with DJ Vadim, recorded 2004-05-29 in Bremen
  3. DJ Vadim: Don't Sleep [Ninja Tune]
  4. DJ Vadim: From Russia With Love [Ninja Tune]
  5. Blade: The Journey [691 Influential]
  6. Lyroholika: Ich Weiss Wenig [MZEE]
  7. Rebel MC + Barrington Levy + Tenor Fly: Tribal Base (Foundation Edit) [Desire]
  8. Otium: Proceeding [Laub]
  9. Hi-Lar: Prod. 55 [Alphacut]
  10. Dstruct: Morphium
2004-06-23 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #06 — Menaures & Junktion
  1. Menaures/Junktion/DJ Daze: Making of coast2coast
  2. Twilight Circus Dub Soundsystem: Dub Voyage [M Records]
  3. K*Rings Brothers: K*Rings Zone [Peripherique]
  4. K*Rings Brothers: Die Wahrheit
  5. DJ Vadim + Demolition Man: Who Me [Ninja Tune]
  6. DJ Vadim + Sarah Jones: Your Revolution [Ninja Tune]
  7. Total Chaos: Pass Auf [Intonation]
  8. DJ Vadim + Moshun Man: The Terrorist [Ninja Tune]
  9. Skalpel + Yarah Bravo: Voice Of Reason [Ninja Tune]
  10. Skalpel: 1958 [Ninja Tune]
  11. Solomon Burke: Get Out Of My Life Woman (Remix by Louis Flores) [Street Beat Records]
  12. Prizna + Demolition Man: Fire [Kickin Underground Sounds]
2004-05-26 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #05 — Menaures & Junktion
  1. Tony Greer + Nico Suave: Do You Feel My Love [Sleepy's World]
  2. Irie Révoltés: La Musique
  3. Vier Zu Eins + Westa MC: Es Wird Ernst Muh-Fucka [Solid Pack]
  4. Vier Zu Eins: Wir Sind So [Solid Pack]
  5. Rob Swift + Supernatural + DJ Radar: Interview With Colored Man [Table Turns/Fat Beats]
  6. Vier-Turntable-Action by The Famous Goldfinger Brothers at "Basel, Dae Jam Isch Fuer Di", 2014-04-11
  7. Live interview via telephone with DJ Montes (Goldfinger Brothers, Basel, CH)
  8. No Remorze: Slaughtering MCs [MZEE]
  9. No Remorze: Nazi Hitler Schwein
  10. T.T.X.: Jaaahhh [Nasdia]
2004-04-28 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #04 — DJ Daze, DJ Troop, Menaures, Junktion
  1. Interview with David Pe (Main Concept), recorded 2004-03-22
  2. Glammerlicious: Waldlauf [Deck8]
  • DJ Daze (from Leer) & DJ Troop (from Rhauderfehn) in the mix:
  1. Kool:M & Soul G: My Melody [Nothing But Soul]
  2. LMNO: Grin And Bear It [Battle Axe]
  3. Group Home: Livin Proof [Payday]
  4. Looptroop: Long Arm Of The Law [David Vs. Goliath / Burning Heart]
  5. Kankick + Wildchild + Kombo: On The Lookout [Mean Street]
  6. K-Otix: World Reknown [Bronx Science]
  7. K-Otix + Headkrack: Untitled [Bronx Science]
  8. Ed-O.G.: Extreme [Ground Control]
  9. Hamburger Hater Breaks [Stones Throw]
  10. Black Moon + Sean Price: Looking Down The Barrel [Duck Down]
  11. Looptroop: Do My Do [David Vs. Goliath / Street Level]
  12. Grand Agent: Mingling (...With Mayhem) [Czar Casket]
  13. Big L: Size 'Em Up [Flamboyant Entertainment]
  14. Dilated Peoples: The Last Line Of Defense [Capitol]
  15. Akrobatik: You Got It [Detonator]
  16. Wordsworth + J-Zone: Not Me [Fat Beats]
2004-03-31 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #03 — Menaures & Junktion
  1. Manasseh meets The Equalizer: Night Train Version [Select Cuts]
  2. Bad Comfort: Kuss Eines Engels
  3. Bad Comfort: August 2002 [Seldomtype]
  4. Main Concept: Der 58er [58 Beats]
  5. DJ/rupture: Pleasure Ruin Dub [Wordsound]
  6. Das EFX: Real Hip Hop (Real Version) [Elektra]
  7. Spectre: Al Quaida (The Bass) [Wordsound]
  8. J Rawls: Blue #2 [Groove Attack]
  9. Deph Joe feat. Thai Stylee: Requiem Fuer Mutter Erde [Solid Pack]
  10. Deph Joe: Bestandsaufnahme [Solid Pack]
  11. DJ Spooky vs. Dub Pistols: Peace In Zaire [Six Degrees]
  12. Jeff: Memories From The Childhood (Rumbus RMX)
2004-03-03 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #02 — Junktion
  1. Rockers Hi-Fi: Select 5 Gear [Downbeat]
  2. System: Red Click [~scape]
  3. Swayzak: Illegal (Bigga Bush Version) [Sonar Kollektiv]
  4. International Observer: Now A Major Motion Picture [Different Drummer]
  5. Rhythm & Sound /w Cornell Campbell: King In My Empire [Burial Mix]
  6. Karma: Ghia (Rockers Hi-Fi RMX) [Groove Attack]
  7. Sly And Robbie: High Voltage Syndrome [Palm Pictures]
  8. Tosca: Annanas (G-Corporation Dub) [G-Stone]
  9. Lightning Head: Studio Don One [Sonar Kollektiv]
  10. International Observer: London [Different Drummer]
  11. Rockers Hi-Fi: Stoned (Manali Cream Mix) [4th & Broadway]
  12. Rebel MC: Set Yourself Free [Desire]
  13. Myriam Makeba: Malcom X [African]
2004-02-04 Radio Ostfriesland
coast2coast radio show #01 — Menaures & Junktion
  1. 5 minute Megamix by Joda
  2. Toni L & DJ Mike MD: Hardcore Gladiator [MZEE]
  3. Black Moon: 2 Turntables And A Mic [Duck Down]
  4. Wu Tang Clan: Protect Ya Neck [RCA]
  5. Jazzband: Take Five [WGG]
  6. Simon V: Hymnus [Santorin]
  7. Perspektive: Käfer Im Winterschlaf [Scantoys]
  8. Main Concept: Gedankenflashflowsnacks [Deck8]
  9. KRS One: Outta Here [Jive]
  10. Jurassic 5: Jurass Finish First [Interscope]
  11. Freestyles aus "8 Mile"
  12. Burning Spear: Slavery Days [Island]
  13. KRS One & Goldie: Digital [ffrr]
2004-01-07 Radio Ostfriesland
Nasdia Mixtape 017 (B-side) — Joda
  1. N.W.A.: Don't Drink That Wine
  2. Krii: Dzaes Manouverz
  3. Nolte: 21st Century Schizoid Man
  4. Da Link: The Bugg
  5. The Irresistible Force: The Lie-In King
  6. Da Link: Peace Warrior
  7. Flanger: So What
  8. (dunkel interlude)
  9. Fink: Fink Vs DJ Alicat
  10. Joakim Lone Octet: Oleg Dans Les Bois (DJ Medhi Mix)
  11. (scrutinizer interlude)
  12. Funki Porcini: It's A Long Road
2004 Nasdia Recordings
Tricklin' .. Mix-CD-R — Joda
  1. (intro)
  2. Phoenix Orion: Prophecy
  3. MF Doom + Kurious: ?
  4. Phoenix Orion: Prophecy
  5. Chief Xcel: Multitude
  6. (not the messiah)
  7. Anti Pop Consortium + Pharoahe Monch + L.I.F.E.: What Am I? (Remix)
  8. Mike Ladd: Welcome To The Afterfuture
  9. Mike Ladd: The Last Word
  10. Majesticon 69 + Dana: Shampoo Theme
  11. Neotropic + Shorti aka Resonance: Memories
  12. Liza Jessie Peterson: Figurine Theme
  13. Phoenix Orion: New Style Laser
  14. Spectre: The Last Time
  15. Terranova: Tokyo Tower
  16. SupremeEx & The Entity + DJ LowBudget + Jay-Biz: DigiDestruction
  17. Anti Pop Consortium: Crab Lice
  18. SupremeEx & The Entity + DJ Nozawa + Shing02 + Major Terror: Contact
  19. Torch + Eek A Mouse: Auf Der Flucht
  20. Portishead: Strangers
  21. EL-P: Day After The Day After
2002 Dedicated to Proceed
Nasdia Mixtape 013 (B-side) — Joda
  1. (intro)
  2. Thievery Corporation: Treasures
  3. I:Cube: Le Dub
  4. Tosca: Fuckdub
  5. Dzihan & Kamien: Ay Ay Ay
  6. Kruder & Dorfmeister: Shakatakadoodub
  7. Count Basic: Gotta Jazz (Richard Dorfmeister Remix)
  8. Max & Harvey: Big Amoeba Sound
  9. Fink: Tubb Journey
  10. Twilight Circus Dub Soundsystem: Dub Voyage
  11. Rockers Hi-Fi: Hello Everybody (Lotte Ohm's Everybody Needs a Bird Remix)
  12. Dubphonic: Babylon Insight
  13. Uptight Sound System: Righteous Dub
  14. (outro)
2001 Nasdia Recordings
(no data 1998—2000)
L I N K S
soundcloud.com/jnktn
mixcloud.com/jnktn
nasdia.de
hobbykella radio archive
coast2coast radio archive
S E L E C T E D   D J   M I X E S
20-30 RTF #43 (2022)
hobbykella radio #86 (2021)
Ancient Digitals Pt. 3 (2020)
hobbykella radio #7 (2020)
coast2coast radio (2012-01-13)
MR Friendly Takeover (2011)
Tech Step Youth (2011)
Pure Bad Luck (Seppokalypse & Junktion, 2009)
excerpt from Jaw Modulation Radio Show (2009)
Tanzdemo Tape (Desmond Denker & Junktion, 2009)
coast2coast radio #75 (2007)
Basickz (2004/2005)
Easy Inclusive tape, B-side (2003)
M I S C
workingtogether.eyes2k.net
Talk about Reggae & Dub Sound System technology:
EN 2019 / DE 2021
CV and production list